Saturday, May 21, 2011

2011 BDFA A Division fixtures and results


Note: Royals and Orientals pulled out from BDFA A-division on June 22, 2011.
  1. Monday, May 23, 2011, 2 pm: Bangalore Mars 1 (Karthick-77') Vs ADE 1 (Gnana Prakash-38')
  2. Monday, May 23, 2011, 4 pm: Students Union 3 (Johan-13', Philips-38', and Abubakar-46') Vs Royals 0
  3. Tuesday, May 24, 2011, 2 pm: LRDE 1 (Lokesh Sarvana-7') Vs BWSSB 0
  4. Tuesday, May 24, 2011, 4 pm: SW Railway 1 (Johnson-75') Vs AGORC 0
  5. Wednesday, May 25, 2011, 2 pm: Southern Blues 2 (Chandra Sekhar-39'[p] and Santosh-49') Vs Orientals 1 (Prakash-29')
  6. Wednesday, May 25, 2011, 4 pm: Bangalore Mars 1 (Dinesh-17') Vs Students Union 1 (Phillips-77'[p])
  7. Thursday, May 26, 2011, 2 pm: Royals 1 (Zushein-74') Vs LRDE 2 (Lokesh Sarvana-61' and Murthy-80'[p])
  8. Thursday, May 26, 2011, 4 pm: BWSSB 0 Vs ADE 5 (Murugan-21', 69', and 71', Kewel Lama-62', and Sunil Kumar-67')
  9. Friday, May 27, 2011, 2 pm: Southern Blues 1 (Ashok-68' [p]) Vs SW Railway 0
  10. Friday, May 27, 2011, 4 pm: Orientals 1 (Murali-67') Vs AGORC 4 (Alwyn-16', 23', and 73' and Akash-61')
  11. Sunday, May 29, 2 pm: Students Union 4 (Phillips-32' and 76', Vinod-63', and Samanth-74') Vs Orientals 0
  12. Sunday, May 29, 4 pm: LRDE 3 (Stalin-35', Murthy-56', and Chandrakumar-70') Vs Southern Blues 2 (Ashok-50' [p] and Santhosh-53')
  13. Monday, May 30, 2 pm: Government Press 1 (Rajiv-59') Vs DYSH 2 (Bejoy-10' and Harish-33')
  14. Monday, May 30, 4 pm: Bangalore Mars 6 (U Babu-12', Deepak-22' and 50', S Kumar-28', and Dinesh-46' and 53') Vs Royals 0
  15. Tuesday, May 31, 2 pm: AGORC 0 Vs ADE 2 (Santosh-12' and Murugan-19') 
  16. Tuesday, May 31, 4 pm: BWSSB 0 Vs SW Railway 4 (David-27', ArunDass B-45', Arul-78', and Johnson-79)
  17. Wednesday, June 1, 2 pm: Southern Blues 2 (Srikanth-16' and Prabhakar-64) Vs Government Press 1 (Rajeev-65')
  18. Thursday, June 2, 2 pm: DYSH 0 Vs Students Union 4 (Arun-32' and 39', Phillips-37', and Abubakar-51')
  19. Friday, June 3, 2 pm: LRDE 2 (Stalion-9' and Sarvanna Lokesh-65') Vs Bangalore Mars 1 (U Babu-79')
  20. Saturday, June 4, 2 pm: Royals 4 (Naveen-8' and 36', Zuchin-40', and Sethu-56') Vs Orientals 4 (Arun-57' and 62', ManulRaj-59' and Murali-64')
  21. Sunday, June 5, 2 pm: Government Press 0 Vs ADE 3 (Santhosh-49', Omprakash-75', and Praveenkumar-79')
  22. Monday, June 6, 2 pm: AGORC 0 Vs BWSSB 0 
  23. Tuesday, June 7, 2 pm: DYSH Vs SW Railway 
  24. Wednesday, June 8, Tuesday, June 28, 2 pm: Students Union 7 (Samanth-1', John-13', 37', Philips-31', 53', and 73', and Abubakar-80') Vs Southern Blues 2 (Karthik-25' and Sridhar-45')
  25. Thursday, June 9, 2 pm: Bangalore Mars 5 (U Babu-12' and 23', Deepak-38', Dinesh-52', and Karthik-81') Vs Orientals 1 (Emmanuel-2'[p])
  26. Friday, June 10, 2 pm: Government Press 1 (Naga-32') Vs LRDE 2 (Stalin-20' and Chandrakumar-78')
  27. Saturday, June 11, 2 pm: Royals 0 Vs ADE 6 (Murugan-31', 34', and 51', Praveen Kumar-55' and 71', and Roymnt [self])
  28. Sunday, June 12, 2 pm: DYSH 7 (Sunil Kumar-30' and 43', Bejoy-48', Harsh-57', Mitesh Kumar-66', and Ravikiran-68' and 75') Vs BWSSB 0  
  29. Monday, June 13, 2 pm: AGORC 0 Vs Students Union 3 (Arun-6', John-40' and 47')
  30. Tuesday, June 14, 2 pm: Government Press 1 (Arun Kumar-80') Vs SW Railway 1 (A D Kumar-38')
  31. Wednesday, June 15, 2 pm: Bangalore Mars 3 (S Kumar-4', Dinesh-40' and 63') Vs Southern Blues 2 (Sridhar-73' and 77')
  32. Thursday, June 16, 2 pm: LRDE 2 (George-34' and Prachu-41') Vs ADE 2 (Praveen Kumar-3 and Santosh-11')
    * 60'-George from LRDE and Rajesh from ADE were shown RED card
  33. Friday, June 17, 2 pm: Royals 0 Vs DYSH 9 (Kalaivanan-26' and 59', U Kumar-48', 51' and 55', Harish-72', Bejoy-81', Ravikiran-83', and Mahesh Mahendran-88')
  34. Saturday, June 18, 2 pm: AGORC 1 (C Leo-34') Vs Government Press 2 (Kuppraj-64' and Premkumar-90')
  35. Sunday, June 19, 2 pm: Orientals 0 Vs BWSSB 3 (Udaykumar-22' and Satish-48' and 79')
  36. Monday, June 20, 2 pm: Bangalore Mars 4 (Deepak-3' and 25', 68' and U Babu-63') Vs SW Railway 0
  37. Tuesday, June 21, 2 pm: DYSH 0 Vs ADE 1 (Murugan-9')
  38. Wednesday, June 22, 2 pm: Students Union 2 (Philis-40' and 50') Vs LRDE 1 (Murthy-75')
    * 75': Stallion (LRDE) received marching order
  39. Thursday, June 23, 2 pm: Royals ADE 4 (Santosh-10' and 70', Murugan-17, and Kena Lama-39') Vs Southern Blues 3 (Shridhar-3, 74', and 79')
  40. Friday, June 24, 2 pm: Government Press 3 (Vijay Babu-33' and 68', and Raju-66') Vs BWSSB 3 (Udaykumar-3', Satish-30', Ranjit-63')
  41. Saturday, June 25, 2 pm: Orientals DYSH 0 Vs SW Railway 1 (Arul-72')
  42. Sunday, June 26, 2 pm: Bangalore Mars 1 (S Kumar-48') Vs AGORC 1 (Alwyn-54)
  43. Monday, June 27, 2 pm: LRDE 0 Vs DYSH 3 (Sunilkumar-43' and 47' and Harish-71')
  44. Tuesday, June 28, 2 pm: ADE Vs Southern Blues
  45. Wednesday, June 29, 2 pm: Royals Vs BWSSB
  46. Thursday, June 30, 2 pm: Government Press 0 Vs Students Union 5 (Arun-7' and 77', Abubakar-26', Philips-75')
  47. Friday, July 1, 2 pm: Orientals Southern Blues 0 Vs DYSH 3 (Yeshu Prakash-33', Sunilkumar-45', and Rakesh-82')
  48. Saturday, July 2, Wednesday June 30, 2 pm: AGORC 1 (Akash-2') Vs LRDE 0
  49. Tuesday, July 5, 2 pm: SW Railway 0 Vs Students Union 1 (Abubakar-77')
  50. Sunday, July 3, 2 pm: Bangalore Mars 8 (Deepak-7', Siva Kumar-26', S Kumar-33', 63', and 70', U Babu-48', and Dinesh-59' and 75') Vs BWSSB 0
  51. Tuesday, July 5, 2 pm: Government Press Vs Royals
  52. Wednesday, July 6, 2 pm: DYSH Vs Southern Blues
  53. Thursday, July 7, 2 pm: ADE Vs Orientals
  54. Friday, July 8, 2 pm: Royals Vs SW Railway
  55. Saturday, July 9, 2 pm: Students Union 4 (Arun-21', 35', and 82' and Philips-81') Vs BWSSB 0
  56. Sunday, July 10,Saturday, July 2, 2 pm:  LRDE 1 (Prathab-7') Vs SW Railway 3 (Arun-47' and Sandeep-69' and 74')
  57. Monday, July 4, 2 pm: AGORC 2 (Alwyn-29' and Akash-45') Vs DYSH 0
  58. Tuesday, July 12, 2 pm: Bangalore Mars 4 (S Kumar-10;, Karthik-27, Deepak-43' and 80') Vs Government Press 1 (Jagan-60')
  59. Wednesday, July 13, 2 pm: Southern Blues 1 (Akash-17') Vs AGORC 1 (Vikram-62')
  60. Thursday, July 14, 2 pm: LRDE Vs Orientals
  61. Friday, July 15, 2 pm: ADE 1 (Murugan-3) Vs Students Union 0
  62. Saturday, July 16, 2 pm: Royals Vs AGORC
  63. Sunday, July 17, 2 pm: Southern Blues 7 (Chandrasekhar-5', Suresh Lion-12' and 47', Abubakar-30', Udaykumar-48', Lawrence-69' and 70') Vs BWSSB 0
  64. Monday, July 18, 2 pm: Bangalore Mars 1 (Deepak-2') Vs DYSH 2 (Bejoy-7' and Syed Imran-23)
  65. Tuesday, July 19, 2 pm: SW Railway 0 Vs ADE 2 (Omprakash-25' and Santosh-77')
  66. Wednesday, July 20, 2 pm: Orientals Vs Government Press