Monday, July 4, 2011

2011 BDFA B Division fixtures and results



Group AGroup B
  1. RBI
  2. Bosch
  3. Bangalore Kickers
  4. Jawahar Union
  5. Sri Gajanana
  6. Tilak Memorial
  1. Jupiters
  2. BUFC
  3. Minerva
  4. Universal
  5. Queens Star
  6. Young Muslims

The top team of each group will be promoted to A Division.

Group A 
  1. Wednesday, July 06, 2011, 9:00 AM: RBI 3 (Francis-22' and 60' and Prathab-26') Vs Bosch 1 (Babu-74')
  2. Friday, July 08, 2011, 9:00 AM: Tilak Memorial 2 (Darshan-14' and Jay Vandan-62') Vs Bangalore Kickers 3 (Mani-17, Suraj-25' and 54')
  3. Sunday, July 10, 2011, 8:30 AM: Jawahar Union 5 (Hriday-7', Robin-22', Nirav-43', Raghav-53', and Akhilesh-57') Vs Sri Gajanana 0
  4. Monday, July 11, 2011, 9:00 AM: Bosch 2 (Arun-28' and 36') Vs Tilak Memorial 4 (Thyaga-3' and Darshan-15', 26', and 57')
  5. Wednesday, July 13, 2011, 9:00 AM: Jawahar Union 1 (Niraj-56') Vs Bangalore Kickers 1 (Suraj-44')  
  6. Thursday, July 14, 2011, 9:00 AM: RBI 7 (Francis-9' and 23', Ranjith-16', Prathab-28', 30', and 32', and Jayaseelan-74') Vs Sri Gajanana 0
  7. Friday, July 15, 2011, 9:00 AM: Bosch 1 (Naresh-13') Vs Jawahar Union 8 (Desai-14', 15', 32', 44', and 64', Nirav Parikh-35' and 70', Robin-43')
  8. Saturday, July 16, 2011, 2:00 PM: RBI 3 (Sanath-40', Prathab-68' and 81') Vs Tilak Memorial 0
  9. Sunday, July 17, 2011, 8:30 AM: Sri Gajanana 2 (Anthony-46' and Sharath-68') Vs Bangalore Kickers 1 (Sandeep-48')
  10. Monday, July 18, 2011, 9:00 AM: Tilak Memorial 1 (Darshan-2') Vs Jawahar Union 1 (Karthick-77')
  11. Tuesday, July 19, 2011, 9:00 AM: RBI 0 Vs Bangalore Kickers 0
  12. Wednesday, July 20, 2011, 2:00 PM: Sri Gajanana 4 (Salim-4' and 22', Sharma-11', and Sharath-44') Vs Bosch 2 (Arun-29' and 41')
  13. Friday, July 22, 2011, 9:00 AM: RBI 1 (Bheem Rao-58') Vs Jawahar Union 0
  14. Saturday, July 23, 2011, 9:00 AM: Bosch 1 (Vinay-70') Vs Bangalore Kickers 3 (Ravi-51' and 55', Sandeep-53')
  15. Friday, July 29, 2011, 2:00 PM: Tilak Memorial 1 (Darshan-30') Vs Sri Gajanana 1 (Anthony-7')
Group B
  1. Thursday, July 07, 2011, 9:00 AM: BUFC 2 (8' and 55') Vs Jupiters 1 (Prabhakar-15')
  2. Saturday, July 09, 2011, 9:00 AM: Young Muslims 4 (Arun-19' and 70', Nixon-43', and Ravibabu-66') Vs Universal 2 (Velu-7' and Madesh-10')
  3. Sunday, July 10, 2011, 9:45 AM: Queens Star 2 (Chethan-9', Manju-15') Vs Minerva 1 (Rohit Tripathi-24)
  4. Tuesday, July 12, 2011, 9:00 AM: Jupiters 2 (A Vinod-5' and M Vinod-34') Vs Minerva 4 (Saravanan-25' and 67', Sonu-32', and Sridhar-70')
  5. Wednesday, July 13, 2011, 2:00 PM: Young Muslims 5 (Antony Santosh-4', Santosh-6', 27', and 67', and Nixon-64') Vs Queens Star 4 (Chandru-5, Manju-29', Naveen-31', and Puneet-58')
  6. Thursday, July 14, 2011, 2:00 PM: BUFC 5 (Akbarali-16', 46', and 57', Suvarna-58', and Kamal-77') Vs Universal 1 (Madhesh-53')
  7. Friday, July 15, 2011, 2:00 PM: Minerva 1 (Rohit-35') Vs BUFC 4 (Chandru-10' and 75', Anand-11', Abid-73')
  8. Saturday, July 16, 2011, 9:00 AM: Young Muslims 3 (Nixon-20', Arun-66', and Ravi Babu-68') Vs Jupiters 2 (Sanath-46' and 55')
  9. Sunday, July 17, 2011, 9:45 AM: Queens Star 2 (Punith-49' and Manju-71') Vs Universal 4 (Pradeep Paul-2', Velu-35', Arun-74', and Mahendra-79')
  10. Monday, July 18, 2011, 2:00 PM: BUFC 5 (Akbar-13', 15', and 70', Chandru-29', Anand-45') Vs Queens Star 1 (Punith-36')
  11. Tuesday, July 19, 2011, 2:00 PM: Young Muslims 1 (Angelo-14') Vs Minerva 3 (Amar-9', Haldar-40', and Dinesh-65')
  12. Wednesday, July 20, 2011, 9:00 AM: Universal 0 Vs Jupiters 4 (Sanath-20', 39', 41', and 44)
  13. Thursday, July 21, 2011, 9:00 AM: Young Muslims 1 (Ravi Babu-37') Vs BUFC 1 (Achyutha-6')
  14. Sunday, July 24, 2011, 9:45 AM Saturday, July 30, 2pm: Queens Star 8 (Sanathkumar-3', 15', 40', 48',62', and 69' and Mugilan-6' and 65') Vs Jupiters 1 (Rajesh-60') 
  15. Monday, July 25, 2011, 9:00 AM: Minerva 1 (Jiten Haldar-33') Vs Universal 2 (Murthy-42' and Sunder-44')