Monday, December 3, 2012

BDFA A Division Fixtures and Results - 2012-13

Two highest-ranked teams on points will be promoted to Super Division and
Three lowest-ranked teams on points will be relegated to B Division for the year 2013-14.

In case, two or more teams securing equal number of points...
  • winner will be decided on the basis of number of goals difference - for and against.
  • even then if it is not decided, the team that scored more number of goals than the other team/s will be declared winner.
  • even then it is not decided, a lot will be taken to decide the winner.
All the matches will be played at the Bangalore Football Stadium, Ashok Nagar, Bangalore - 560 025.

Teams

  1. CIL
  2. BEL
  3. AGORC
  4. Bangalore Mars
  5. ISRO
  6. SAI
  7. LRDE
  8. BUFC
  9. Jawahar Union
  10. Bangalore Kickers
Fixture 

  • BEL football team failed to register its team and they have been disqualified from participating league for this season. Per BDFA rule, non-participating team will be relegated to a lower division, Div B, next season. 
  • Top two teams - Jawahar Union and CIL (Controller of Inspection of Electronics) are promoted to Super Division
  • Lowest two teams - Bangalore Mars and ISRO along with BEL who did not enter the League are Relegated to B Division.

2-Dec, 1 PM: Bangalore Mars 1 (P Mani-80') Vs Jawahar Union 2 (Dhruv-39', 40')
3-Dec, 1 PM: LRDE 1 (Kiran-76') Vs SAI 1 (Abrar-50')
4-Dec, 1 PM: AGORC 1 (Manju-37') Vs ISRO 1 (Raghu-38')
5-Dec, 1 PM: CIL 2 (Prathap-27', Karthick-60') Vs Bangalore Kickers 3 (Dayanand-9', Suraj-32', Surjith Singh-76')
6-Dec, 1 PM: BUFC 1 (Achutya-36') Vs Jawahar Union 1 (Chintan-52')
7-Dec, 1 PM: Bangalore Mars 3 (P Mani-3', 43, Gururaj-59') Vs LRDE 2 (Murthy-52', Kiran-78')
8-Dec, 1 PM: SAI 1 (Santosh-37') Vs AGORC 1 (Sudershan-30')
9-Dec, 1 PM: BUFC 1 (Ali-75') Vs Bangalore Kickers 2 (Suraj-70', Dayananda-79')
10-Dec, 1 PM: CIL 2 (Chand Pasha-58', 78') Vs ISRO 0
11-Dec, 1 PM: LRDE 4 (Edwin George-27', Vidyasagar-36', Chandrakumar-56', Kiran-82') Vs Jawahar Union 0
12-Dec, 1 PM: AGORC 2 (Muralidharan-52', Lokmon Singh-76') Vs Bangalore Mars 1 (Stalin-25')
13-Dec, 1 PM: SAI 0 Vs BUFC 1 (Akbar Ali-23')
14-Dec, 1 PM: Bangalore Kickers 1 (Dayanand-58') Vs ISRO 0
15-Dec, 1 PM: Jawahar Union 3 (Nixon-40', 42', Arun-56') Vs CIL 2 (Chanda Pasha-43', 80')
16-Dec, 1 PM: LRDE 0 Vs BUFC 0
17-Dec, 1 PM: Bangalore Mars 0 Vs SAI 2 (Paoneo Haokip-29', Saroj Roy-73')
18-Dec, 1 PM: AGORC 1 (Praveen-33') Vs Bangalore Kickers 1 (Dayananda-74')
19-Dec, 1 PM: Jawahar Union 3 (Desai-3, Arun-36', 72') Vs ISRO 1 (Thamarai-6')
20-Dec, 1 PM: CIL 1 (Pradeep-77') Vs LRDE 0
21-Dec, 1 PM: Bangalore Kickers 0 Vs Bangalore Mars 2 (Alex-32', 80'+4')
22-Dec, 1 PM: AGORC 0 Vs BUFC 0
23-Dec, 1 PM: Jawahar Union 1 (Desai- 65') Vs SAI 2 (Rafiv Dev-35', Saroj Roy-47')
24-Dec, 1 PM: LRDE 4 (Kiran-12', 60', Saravana Lokesh-52', Edwin George-68') Vs ISRO 0 
25-Dec, 1 PM: Bangalore Mars 1 (Alex-12') Vs CIL 2 (Pradeep-46', 80')
26-Dec, 1 PM: AGORC 0 Vs Jawahar Union 1 (Rahul Setty-50')
27-Dec, 1 PM: Bangalore Kickers 0 Vs SAI 4 (Sudershan-27', Rajib-35', 44', Saroj Roy-73')
28-Dec, 1 PM: BUFC 4 (Clivert-15', 51', Anand-70', 78') Vs ISRO 1 (Richardson-6')
29-Dec, 1 PM: AGORC 0 Vs CIL 1 (Chand Pasha-63')
30-Dec, 1 PM: BUFC 3 (Choti-40'+1', Clivert-43', Rakesh-71' ) Vs Bangalore Mars 2 (Jhon Gilbert-9', U Babu-14')
31-Dec, 1 PM: LRDE 3 (Solomon Raj-8', Stalin-60', 78') Vs Bangalore Kickers 1 (Puneeth-38')
1-Jan, 1 PM: SAI 5 (Poneo Haokip-28', Saroj Roy-20', 77', Vicky-65', Vignesh-74') Vs ISRO 0
2-Jan, 1 PM: Jawahar Union 8 (Saravana-4', Arun-19', 22', 57', Barry-25', Desai-33', Rahul-42', 59') Vs Bangalore Kickers 0 
3-Jan, 1 PM: CIL 1 (Vivekananda-12') Vs BUFC 1 (
Biju-14')
4-Jan, 1 PM: AGORC 1 (Muralidharan-31') Vs LRDE 0
5-Jan, 1 PM: CIL 1 (Kanika Raj-43') Vs SAI 0
6-Jan, 1 PM: Bangalore Mars 6 (U Babu-3', 60', Alex-16', 40', 43',
Shabu-51') Vs ISRO 1 (Raghu-35')
20-Jan, 1 PM: Winners  Vs Runners up