Sunday, September 15, 2013

3rd U-16 Parikrma Champions League: Fixture

Group A







  • Inventure Academy 
  • Gokuldham High School, Mumbai
  • Ryan International School 
  • DPS North
  • Group B







  • Kendriya Vidyalaya, Hebbal 
  • Greenwood High
  • Vidya Niketan
  • Karnataka Vidyashala
  • Group C 






  • Parikrma Centre for Learning 
  • Legacy School Bangalore 
  • TRIO World School 
  • Father Agnel, Goa 
  • Group D







  • St. Joseph Indian High School  
  • Presidency School
  • St Michael's School, Kannur (Kerala) 
  • The International School Bangalore


  • Team Ranking 

    • Winner: Ryan International School
    • 1st Runner Up: Inventure Academy
    • 2nd Runner Up: Parikrma Centre for Learning
    • 4th: The International School Bangalore
    • 5th: Greenwood High
    • 6th: Vidya Niketan
    • 7th: St. Michael's School, Kerala
    • 8th: Father Agnel, Goa


    Day 5 - Friday, September 20, 2013 - Final 
    • 11.15 am: Inventure Academy 1[3] (Ahaan Bhardwaj-10' [Ahaan Bhardwaj, Vir Menon, Maharashi]) Vs Ryan International School 1[5] (Haas Krishana 20' [Aditya Nandakumar, Prithvi Shekhar, Keshav Suresh, Haas Krishana, Tony Mathews])

    Day 4 - Thursday, September 19, 2013 - Quarter and Semi-finals 
    • Quarter Final 1: Inventure Academy 3 (Tej veer Rakhi-2', 37', Siddarth S-26') Vs Vidya Niketan 0  
    • Quarter Final 2: Greenwood High 0[2] (Sukrit, Josh M) Vs Ryan International School 0[4] (Aditya Nandakumar, Prithvi Shekhar, Haas Stefan, Tony Mathew) 
    • Quarter Final 3: Father Agnel, Goa 1 (JM Fernandes at 8') Vs The International School Bangalore 2 (Gautam Suresh 19', Ishan Pandita 24')
    • Quarter Final 4: St Michael's School, Kannur (Kerala) 0 Vs Parikrma Centre for Learning (Chiranjeevi-28') 
    • Loosing Quarter Final 1: Vidya Niketan 2 (Karan V-14', own goal-38') Vs Father Agnel, Goa 1 (Mariano-13')
    • Loosing Quarter Final 2: Greenwood High 1 (Varun-14') Vs St Michael's School, Kannur (Kerala) 0 
    • Semifinal 1: Inventure Academy 1[3] (Tej Veer Rekhi-38' [Ahaan B, Tej Veer Rekhi, Vir Menon]) Vs The International School Bangalore 1[1] (Ishan Pandita-18' [Sang Jin Lee])
    • Semifinal 2: Ryan International School 0[3] (Aditya Nandakumar, Prithvi Shekhar, Haas Stefan) Vs Parikrma Centre for Learning 0[1] (Appu)
    Day 3 - Wednesday, September 18, 2013 
    • Father Agnel, Goa 12 (Mariano-10', 13', 20', 24', 39', 40', Ashley Cardozo-4', Nestor Diaz-7', 16', 27', Richmond Andre-36') Vs Legacy School 0
    • St Michael's School, Kannur (Kerala) W/O Presidency School
    • TRIO World School 0 Vs Parikrma Centre for Learning 3 (Fayyaz-13', Surya U-13', 37') 
    • Legacy School (Jonathan Pers-15', 31', 36' Tarith Samson--10) Vs TRIO World School 1 (Gautham Siddhi Arun-13')
    • Father Agnel, Goa 2 (Mariano-3', Kunal Keshav-10') Vs Parikrma Centre for Learning 0
    • St Michael's School, Kannur (Kerala) 0 Vs St. Joseph Indian High School  
    Day 2 - Tuesday, September 17, 2013 
    • 10.00 am: Ryan International School 1 (Tarun S-10') Vs Gokuldham High School, Mumbai 0
    • 10.55 am: Little Flower High School 1 (Satish-22') Vs Inventure Academy 3 (Ahaan Bhardwaj-12', Prajwal Reddy-27', Tanish Kharab-29')
    • 11.50 am: Vidya Niketan 0 Vs Greenwood High 1 (Risheb Agarwal-24') 
    • Karnataka Vidyashala 2 (Nelson A Martin-23', David R-25') Vs Kendriya Vidyalaya, Hebbal 1 (Roshan Kumar 3') 
    • 1.40 pm: Ryan International School 1 (Tarun S-21') Vs Inventure Academy 3 (Siddharth S-14', Tej Veer Rakhi-16', Ahaan Bhardwaj-39')
    • 2.35 pm: Little Flower High School 1 (Satish-38') Vs Gokuldham High School, Mumbai 2 (Viraj Ghag-30', 35')
    • 3.30 pm: Vidya Niketan 3 (Hamza Mirza-11', 16', 32') Vs Kendriya Vidyalaya, Hebbal 0 
    • 4.25 pm: Karnataka Vidyashala 0 Vs Greenwood High 5 (Varun-2', 27' Sukrit-5' Risheb-9' Suman-37')
    Day 1 - Monday, September 16, 2013 
    • 10.40 am: Inventure Academy 3 (Tej Veer Rekhi-8', 16' Raoul Nath-30') Vs Gokuldham High School, Mumbai 1 (Viraj Ghag 35') 
    • 11.35 am: Ryan International School 3 (Tarun S-4', Aditya Nandakumar-14', 19') Vs Little Flower High School 1 (Sarvana L-10')
    • 12.30 am: Kendriya Vidyalaya, Hebbal 0 Vs Greenwood High 4 (Josh M-11', 19', Varun-31', Kieron-35')
    • 1.25 pm: Vidya Niketan 5 (Karan Porwal-5', 7', 20', Yash M Khakar-26', Rishi-35') Vs Karnataka Vidyashala 0
    • 2.15 pm: Parikrma Centre for Learning 3 (Devraj-23', Prashanth-29', Appu-34') Vs Legacy School 0 
    • 3.10 pm: TRIO World School 0 Vs Father Agnel, Goa 0 
    • 4 pm: St. Joseph Indian High School 0 Vs Presidency School 0 
    • 4.50 pm: St Michael’s School, Kerala 0 Vs The International School Bangalore 0