Saturday, April 19, 2014

Fixture - BDFA B Division League, 2013-14

Here’s the partial fixture of the BDFA B division league, which starts tomorrow, April 20 and will go on till May 4. B Division will resume only after completion of Super and A division. Super and A division starts on May 5. 




  1. 20-April, 3:00 PM: Bangalore Mars 0 Vs Income Tax 4 (Shivakumar-28', Joseph Denial-37', Lokesh M-39', 55)
  2. 20-April, 4:30 PM: Sri Gajanana 0 Vs Oriental 0 
  3. 21-April, 4:30 PM: Dharmaraja Union 0 Vs RBI 1 (Saleem-3')
  4. 22-April, 4:30 PM: Jupiter 4 (Sanath-21', 36', 43' VInod M-39') Vs ISRO 1 (Sadiq-50') 
  5. 23-April, 4:30 PM: Government Press 2 (G Kiran-6',11') Vs Minerva 2 (Gillit Soorya-30', Vikram-60'+2') 
  6. 24-April, 3:00 PM: Southern Blues 2 (Geethan-2', 41'Geethan-2nd, 41st, Sanoj-11) Vs Bangalore Eagles 1 (Geethan-2nd, 41st, Sanoj-11)
  7. 24-April, 4:30 PM: Bangalore Mars 0 Vs Sri Gajanana 0 
  8. 25-April, 3:00 PM: Income Tax 5 (Dennis Christopher-11', Lokesh M-20', Joseph Daniel-47', Manojkumar-50', Ramesh-57') Vs RBI 1 (Vinod kumar-23')
  9. 25-April, 4:30 PM: Dharmaraja Union 1 (Prashanth-31') Vs Oriental 2 (Prathap-1', Ramarao-40')
  10. 26-April, 3:00 PM: Jupiter 1 (Vinod M-20') Vs Bangalore Eagles 1 (Praveen David-1')
  11. 26-April, 4:30 PM: Minerva 0 Vs ISRO 0 
  12. 27-April, 8:00 AM: Southern Blues 2 (Geshen-11', Murthy-24') Vs Bangalore Mars 2 (Mani-20', Arushi-55')
  13. 27-April, 9:30 AM: Government Press 3 (Alfred-8, Kiran-47', Kupparaj-55') Vs Dharmaraja Union 2 (Prashant-26', Shelton-57')
  14. 27-April, 3:00 PM: Oriental 2 (Murali-40', Toney-56') Vs RBI 2 (Dennis-5, Viond Kumar-11') 
  15. 27-April, 4:30 PM: Income Tax 5 (Ramesh-5', Jagannath-15', Joseph-46', Stephen-56', Manoj Kumar-59') Vs Sri Gajanana 0 
  16. 28-April, 3:00 PM: Bangalore Eagles 2 (Stephen-24', Satish-30') Vs ISRO 0 
  17. 28-April, 4:30 PM: Jupiter 1 (Mugilan-60'+2') Vs Minerva 0 
  18. 29-April 18-May, 8:00 AM: Income Tax 5 (Shivakumar-25', Ramesh-27', Joseph Daniel-33', Steev Hanson-37', Lokesh M-45') Vs Government Press 0 
  19. 29-April 18-May, 9:30 AM: Sri Gajanana 0 Vs Southern Blues 2 (Dikson Deepan-25', 41')
    * No matches played on April 29 
  20. 30-April 11-May: Dharmaraja Union 1 (Anil-15') Vs Minerva 1 (Kishore-5')
  21. 30-April 11-May: Oriental 1 (Bharth-58') Vs Jupiter 3 (Mugilan-19', Jayaseelan-22', Sanath-49')
    * No matches played on April 30 
  22. 1-May, 3:00 PM: RBI 0 Vs Bangalore Mars 1 (Mani-59')
  23. 1-May, 4:30 PM: Government Press 1 (Kiran-14') Vs ISRO 3 (Sadiq-26', Kunal-26', Srikumar-57') 
  24. 2-May, 3:00 PM: Income Tax 3 (Lokesh M-12', Manojkumar-43', Stephen Anson-58') Vs Minerva 0 
  25. 2-May, 4:30 PM: Bangalore Eagles 2 (Satishkumar-2', Stephen-44' [Pen]) Vs Dharmaraja Union 1 (Prashanth-48'[Pen])
  26. 3-May, 3:00 PM: Southern Blues 1 (Udyakumar-34') Vs Oriental 2 (Bharath-B- 30', Prakash B-46') 
  27. 3-May, 4:30 PM: Jupiter 2 (Mugilan-25', 37') Vs Government Press 0 
  28. 4-May, 8:00 AM: Bangalore Mars 0 Vs Bangalore Eagles 0 
  29. 4-May, 9:30 AM: Sri Gajanana 0 Vs Minerva 1 (Gillit-60') 
  30. 4-May, 3:00 PM: Dharmaraja Union 3 (Prashanth-10' Anil-48', Sheldton-59') Vs Southern Blues 0 
  31. 4-May, 4:30 PM: RBI 5 (Prem-10', Vinodkumar-33', 38', 51', 60') Vs ISRO 0 
  32. Income Tax 3 (Premkumar-18', Dineshkumar-38', Lokesh M-42') Vs Jupiter 0
  33. Bangalore Eagles 7 (Stephen-10', Satishkumar-13', 18', 58', Tariq-53', Johney-56', Mahesh-59') vs Oriental 0