Saturday, June 24, 2017

Fixture - BDFA C Division League 2016-17



  1. June 22, 2017: Group A - C2 FC 6 (Akash Sunder-3' 35', Vivek Menzel-41', Mekala Reddy-45', Vishvesh Haridas-49', Aashish Paul-55') Vs Bentex 0 
  2. June 22, 2017: Group A - Navarathana 6 (Anand-12', 14, Akshya-26', Tarun-29', Shreyas-39', Rohit-58') Vs Vel Socials 1 (Nitesh-52') 
  3. June 22, 2017: Group A - Bangalore Youngsters W/O New Lucky Star
    * (the later has withdrawn, opponents to get 3 pts and +2 goals) 
  4. June 23, 2017: Group B - Town SC, Hoskote 0 Vs IndiraNagar 1 (Rudresh-26')
  5. June 23, 2017: Group B - Netaji 0 Vs BTM FC 1 (Ajay-48')
  6. June 23, 2017: Group B - ECD 1 (Arun-4') Vs XLR8 4 (Kiran-15', Uday-11', 34', Arvind-35')
  7. June 24, 2017: Group C - Thammarai Kannan 3 (SagaiNathan-20', Kaniyan-21', Kiran-36') Vs La Masia 0 
  8. June 24, 2017: Group C - Sun Rise FC 4 (Joshua-13', 49', 56', Troyoon-54') Vs Muslim Heroes 1 (Gagan-38')
  9. June 24, 2017: Group C - Bangalore Wanderers 5 (Ayuesh-5', Nirav-35' Pradeep-44', Abey-45', Xavier-58') Vs Shining Star 1 (Harsha-18')
  10. June 25, 2017: Group A - Bangalore Youngsters 4 (Solomon-5', 45', 47', Michael-20') Vs Bentex 3 (Deepak-25', Lenjaki-59', 60'+1' [P])
  11. June 25, 2017: Group A - C2 FC 2 (Mekala Reddy-20', Neeraj Mane-24') Vs Vel Socials 0
  12. June 26, 2017: Group B - Netaji FC 1 (Akash-5') Vs ECD 3 (Pranav-22', Shafi-40', Arun-47') 
  13. June 26, 2017: Group B - Town SC, Hoskote 0 Vs XLR8 3 (Durga-14', 41', Immanuel-58')
  14. June 26, 2017: Group B - BTM FC 1 (Akhil -7' [OG]) Vs IndiraNagar 5 (Rudresh-30'+1', Darsahan-32', Kariyappa-48', Purohit-52', Sowmya-60'+1') 
  15. June 27, 2017: Group C - Bangalore Wanderers 1 (Aayush-32') Vs Muslims Heroes 1 (Giri-38' OG) 
  16. June 27, 2017: Group C - La Masia 3 (Joshuva–17', Geo Ferey–29', Sasahidharan–55') Vs Shining Star 1 (Lokesh–23') 
  17. June 27, 2017: Group C - Thammrai Kannan 0 Vs Sun Rise
  18. June 28, 2017: Group A - Vel Socials 0 Vs Bangalore Youngsters 8 (Pema–3', 29', Micheal–4', 8', Solomon–10', 46', 48' 56') 
  19. June 28, 2017: Group A - Navarathana 2 (Abhishek-21', John-29') Vs C2 FC 0     
  20. June 29, 2017: Group B - XLR8 2 (Uday-29', Kiran-47') Vs BTM FC 0 
  21. June 29, 2017: Group B - Town SC, Hoskote 1 (Raja-3') Vs ECD 3 (Binoy-30', 53', Shafi-55') 
  22. June 29, 2017: Group B - Nethaji FC 0 Vs IndiaraNagar 2 (Gavrav P–24', Prithvi–54') 
  23. July 1, 2017: Group C - Thammarai Kannan 2 (Sanjay-21' Sagayanathan-60'+2') Vs Muslim Heroes 0 
  24. July 1, 2017: Group C - Bangalore Wanderers 0 Vs La Masia 2 (Joshua-9', Sam-26') 
  25. July 1, 2017: Group C - Sun Rise 3 (Bivash Kumar-14', 31', Daya-51') Vs Shining Stars 3 (Arun-26', 32' 54' [P]) 
  26. July 2, 2017: Group A - Vel Socials 0 Vs Bentex 0 
  27. July 2, 2017: Group A - Navarathna 1 (Solomon–49') Vs Bangalore Youngsters 0 
  28. July 3, 2017: Group B - IndiraNagar 2 (Rudransh-4' Kariappa-42') Vs ECD 2 (Shafi-40', Abijith-53') 
  29. July 3, 2017: Group B - BTM FC 3 (Stephen-36', Raghu-52', 56') Vs Town SC, Hoskote 0 
  30. July 3, 2017: Group B - XLR8 7 (Arvind-4', 7', 32', 43' Durga-8', Kaushik-20[OG], Uday-38') Vs Netaji FC 1 (Martin-56')
    Group B comes down to the final round, when XLR8 (12 pts) take on Indira Nagar (10 pts). Remember, only one team to qualify to the next round. A draw is good enough for XLR8 whereas a must win for Indira Nagar
  31. July 4, 2017: Group C - Tammarai Kannan 2 (Sagaya Nathan-23', Arokia Dass-60'+2') Vs Bangalore Wanderers 0  
  32. July 4, 2017: Group C - Sun Rise 0 Vs La Masia 4 (Sam–6' Shashidharan-19', Joshua–34', 36') 
  33. July 4, 2017: Group C - Shining Star W/O Vs Muslim Heroes (the later did not turn up)
    Tammrai Kannan Vs Shining Star July 7 to decide the Group C topper  








  34. July 8, 2017: Group D - Active Union Vs Rangers 
  35. July 8, 2017: Group D - Young Dynamos Vs Vivekananda 
  36. July 8, 2017: Group D - East West Vs Rabbani 
  37. July 9, 2017: Group E - City Club 4 (Ngrunang-7', Umashanker-14', 37', Akhilesh-57') Vs Rovers 3 (Bhasker-4', Chelavaraj-18', 40') 
  38. July 9, 2017: Group E - Rebels FC 1 (KrishnaDass-29') Vs Modern Boys 2 (Santhosh-5', Monish-10'
  39. July 9, 2017: Group E - Nationals 4 (Stephen-3', Ajay-41', Mani-56', Sunil-54') Vs United FA Banaswadi 0 
  40. July 10, 2017: Group F - Bangalore Warriors 5 (Monish-5', 49', Praveen-35', 44', Arun-41') Vs Triveni 1 (Manikandan-27') 
  41. July 10, 2017: Group F - 515 ABWS 1 (Murugan-53'[P]) Vs Bangalore Kickers 0 
  42. July 10, 2017: Group F - Bangalore Yellows 1 (James-35') Vs Goans 1 (Somaiah-51')
  43. July 11, 2017: Group D - East West Vs Young Dynamos 
    Dynamos collects 3pts+ 2 goals as East West filed to appear for tje match
  44. July 11, 2017: Group D - Vivekananda 3 (Ajith-31', Fredrick-46', Cyril Leonard-60'+2') Vs Active Union 3 (James-8', 29', Shivu-11')  
  45. July 11, 2017: Group D - Rangers 0 Vs Rabbani 1 (Stephen-46') 
  46. July 12, 2017: Group E - Nationals 2 (Edwin 12', Mani 16') Vs Modern Boys 0  
  47. July 12, 2017: Group E - United FA Banaswadi 1 (Tenzin Tashi-48') Vs City Club 4 (Umashankar-10', 47', Akhilesh-38', Sanjay-54' 
  48. July 12, 2017: Group E - Rovers 1 (Nikhil-29') Vs Rebels FC 1 (Manoj-48') 
  49. July 13, 2017: Group F - Bangalore Warriors 5 (Dhanush S-23', 27', 30'+1', Vishnu-47', Siheon-58') Vs Bangalore Warriors 0 
  50. July 13, 2017: Group F - Triveni 3 (Salman-32', 35' Rohan-42') Vs Goans 0  
  51. July 13, 2017: Group F - 515 ABWS 1 (Eniyan-23') Vs Bangalore Yellows 1 (Arul Murugan-54'[P]
  52. July 14, 2017: Group D - Vivekananda 0 Vs Rabbani 4 (Bala Krishnay-1', Vivek V-19', Andrew J- 21' Stephen – 56') *Dynamos collect 3pts+ 2 goals as East West failed to appear for the match
  53. July 14, 2017: Group D - East West* Vs Rangers 
    Rangers  collect 3pts+ 2 goals as East West failed to appear for the match
  54. July 14, 2017: Group D - Active Union 2 (Vivek-24', Shivu- 29') Vs Young Dynamos 2 (Syed-5', Alfi-57')
  55. July 15, 2017: Group E - United FA Banaswadi Vs Rovers
    Rovers got walk over against United FA Banaswadi 
  56. July 15, 2017: Group E - City Club 2 (UmaShankar-18', 41')  Vs Modern Boys 0
  57. July 15, 2017: Group E - Nationals 2 (Donoldo-14', Sunil-54') Vs Rebels 2 (ShankarSingh-1', 13') 
  58. July 16, 2017: Group F - Bangalore Kickers 2 (Shankar-25' [P], Aven Rosario-42') Vs Goans 0 
  59. July 16, 2017: Group F - Triveni 0 Vs Bangalore Yellows 1 (Diwakar-14')
  60. July 16, 2017: Group F - 515 ABWS 1 (Hashith 5') Vs Bangalore Warriors 1 (Shyam-22') 
  61. July 17, 2017: Group D - Active Union Vs East West
    Active Union collect 3pts+ 2 goals as East West failed to appear for the match
  62. July 17, 2017: Group D - Young Dynamos 2 (Harsha-28', Prathap-31') Vs Rabbani 1 (Stephen R-46')
  63. July 17, 2017: Group D - Vivekananda 3 (Bhuvan-1' Romarieo-30', 51') Vs Rangers 5 (Allan-9', 40', Kiran -15', 20, Rohan-37')
  64. July 18, 2017: Group E - City Club 0 Vs Rebels 2 (Anirudh-17', Avishik-40')
  65. July 18, 2017: Group E - Nationals 2 (Donalson-13', 41') Vs Rovers 1 (Siman-54')
  66. July 18, 2017: Group E - United FA Banaswadi Vs Modern Boys 
    Modern Boys got walk over against United FA Banaswadi
  67. July 19, 2019: Group F - 515 ABWS 3 (Dhuba-30', BinayRai-40', 44') Vs Triveni 
  68. July 19, 2019: Group F - Goans FC 0 Vs Bangalore Warriors 4 (Monish-3', Shiheon-9', Arvind-24', VishnuVardan-57') 
  69. July 19, 2019: Group F - Bangalore Kickers 1 (Arun-30'+1') Vs Bangalore Yellows 1 (Vinod-26')
  70. July 21, 2017: Group E - Nationals 1 (Edwin–12') Vs City Club 0 Nationals enter the knockout stage
  71. July 21, 2017: Group E - Rovers Vs Modern Boys 
     Modern Boys got walk over as Rovers FC did not turn up
  72. July 21, 2017: Group E - United FA Banaswadi Vs Rebel 
    United FA Banaswadi stopped playing owing to unavailability of players, Rebel got walk over 
  73. July 22, 2019: Group F - Bangalore Warriors Vs Bangalore Yellows
    Warriors qualify to the knock-out stage, they got walkover, Yellows FC did not turn up 
  74. July 22, 2019: Group F - 515 ABWS 2 (Binay-2', Vimal-38') Vs Goans 1 (Somaiah-9') 
  75. July 22, 2019: Group F - Bangalore Kickers 2 (A Aven Rusariyo-13', 23') Vs Triveni 1 (Murgugan-32')
  76. July 23, 2017: Group D - Rangers Vs Young Dynamos 
  77. July 23, 2017: Group D - Active Union Vs Rabbani 
  78. July 23, 2017: Group D - Vivekananda Vs East West FC