Thursday, September 20, 2018

Prasanna Kumar Memorial Cup (A Division) 2018-19


Group A Group B

  • FC Deccan
  • DYES 
  • RWF 
  • AGORC 
  • RS Sports

  • Young Challengers 
  • Income Tax 
  • Parikrama 
  • Postal


 - Best Goalkeeper: BhimaShankar (DYES)
 - Best Defender: Dilip (Parikrma)
 - Best Midfielder: J Prasad (Income Tax) 
 - Best striker Sherwin (FC Deccan)
 - Best Upcomming Team of ‘A’ Div: DYES

Fixture 

  • Fri, 21-09-2018, 1.45 pm – Group A: FC Deccan 4 (Surya-23', 60', Vicky B, Sherwin-35') Vs RS Sports 2 (Vijay-19', Surya-52')
  • Sat, 22-09-2018, 1.45 pm - Group A: RWF 2 (Nanda Kumar-66', Prakash-80'+2') Vs AGORC 2 (Sudarshan-23, Muralidharan-70')
  • Sun, 23-09-2018, 1.45 pm - Group B: Postal 0 Vs Young Challengers 2 (Pravarth–14', 77')
  • Mon, 24-09-2018, 1.45 pm - Group B: Income Tax 2 (Ahmed-18', Shiva Prasad-40'+3') Vs Parikrama 1 (Zamkhosei-8')
  • Tue, 25·09·2018, 1.45 pm - Group A: RWF 1 (Bhaskar-20') Vs RS Sports 3 (Surya-47', 71', Sunil-73') 
  • Wed, 26·09·2018, 1.45 pm - Group A: FC Deccan 3 (Surya – 19', 25' Vickey-60') Vs DYES 2 (Atif Mujawar – 14', Dileep Gowada HC-76') 
  • Thu, 27·09·2018, 1.45 pm - Group B: Income Tax 1 (Shiva Kumar-72') Vs Young Challengers  
  • Fri, 28·09·2018, 1.45 pm - Group B: Postal 0 Vs Parikrama 1 (Appu-61')
  • Sat, 29·09·2018, 1.45 pm - Group A: AGORC 0 Vs DYES 2 (Dileep-9', Dheeraj-73')
  • Sun, 30·09·2018, 1.45 pm - Group A: FC Deccan 5 (Nagaraj-17', James-27', 78', Sherwin-38', Surya-60') Vs RWF 0
  • Mon, 1·10·2018, 1.45 pm - Group B: Parikrama 2 (Sunil-69', Appu P-79') Vs Young Challengers  
  • Tue, 2·10·2018, 1.45 pm - Group B: Postal 1 (Andrew-40'+2') Vs Income Tax 0 
  • Wed, 3·10·2018, 1.45 pm - Group B: AGORC 2 (Surya-48', RC Prakash-62') Vs RS Sports 0
  • Thu, 4·10·2018, 1.45 pm - Group A: RWF Vs DYES * 
    Match could not commence due to rain 
  • Fri, 5·10·2018, 1.45 pm - Group A: FC Deccan 4 (Vikram-9', Surya-33', Ajith-43', Michel 45') Vs AGORC 3 (Muralidharan-31', Santhosh(Jr)-38', Sanath-40'+3')
  • Sat, 6·10·2018, 1.45 pm - Group A: DYES 2 (Dileep-32', Sharanappa-40') Vs RS Sports 1 (Uday kumar- 40'+1')

Semifinal 

  • Tue, 9·10·2018, 1.45 pm – FC Deccan 1 (Surya-10') (Group A Winner) Vs Income Tax 3 (Jagan-43', Ahmed-65', 80'+5') (Group B Runner up) 
  • Wed, 10·10·2018, 1.45 pm – Parikrama 0 (Group B Winner) Vs DYES 2 (Group A Runner up) (Sharanappa-58', Dheeraj-71')

Final - Sun, 14·10·2018, 1 pm - Income Tax 1 (SujithKumar–56') Vs DYES 0