Wednesday, April 3, 2019

Fixture - BDFA C Division League 2018-19

Fixture of BDFA C Division League for 18-19 season. 92 teams divided in 15 (A to O) zone. Top team from each zone will be qualified to the knockout stage. All four semifinalists will be promoted to B Division for the 2019-20 season. 


A - ZONE B - ZONE C - ZONE D - ZONE
Active Union
Shining Star
City Club
Govt. Press
BangaloreKickers
Md.Sporting 
Jai Bharath Nagar
Thamarai Kannan
ECD
Jupiter
Rebels
ITC
Friends United
Vivekananda
Bangalore Warriors
Queens Star
New Lucky Stars
Young Boys
Triveni
Dharmaraja Union
HAL
Pillanna Garden
Southern Blues
Maharaja Socials
E - ZONE F - ZONE G - ZONE H - ZONE
Heroes Channapatna
Navarathna
Rangers
Young Gems
Rabbani
SW Rly

Oriental
Sporting Youths
Netaji
Tornadoes
Kempegowda
Devanahalli

Young Dynamos
Koramangala
Bangalore Blues
Gorka Boys
Veterans
Rovers

Cresent
Sarvagna Nagar
JP Sports
La Masia
Muslims
Bharath Matha

I - ZONE J - ZONE K - ZONE L - ZONE
Town SC Hosakote
Konkan
Modern Boys
Town FC Channapathna
Chinnappa Garden
Bangalore Boys

Basavangudi
Bangalore Reds
Agaram
United SC Banaswadi
Muslim Heroes
Excelsior

Hindu Socials
Afgan
Velu Socials
Freedom
Vinayaka
Jolly Brothers

National
RBI
Gowthama
Bangalore Wanderers
Bentex
Dr. Ambedkar 

M - ZONE N - ZONE O - ZONE
Young Muslims
JJ FC
Bangalore Yellows
Hampi Nagar
515 Army Base Workshop
Total FC

Bagalkunte
Binny
Indiranagar
Juno FC
C2 FC
Indian Knights
Reds United

Universal
ISRO
Phantom
Minerva
Sunesha
Vijaya Bagar
Misaka


 > Denotes Teams entered in the Knockout stage 


Fixture


  • Group A - 27/3/2019: Shining Star Vs Active Union
  • Group A - 27/3/2019: City Club 5 (Vijnesh A-16', 17', Jackob Nathan-36', 39', Hemanth Kumar-78') Vs Govt. Press 0 
  • Group A - 27/3/2019: Bangalore Kickers 1 (Michel-7') Vs Md. Sporting 4 (Mohith-12', Shubham Singh-16', Preetham MS-28', Praveen Raju-66') 
  • Group B - 28/3/2019: Thamarai Kannan Vs Jai Bharath Nagar
    Thamarai Kannan (3 points+2 goals) got walkover as the opponent did not turn up. 
  • Group B - 28/3/2019: Jupiter 2 (Allen Sr.-28', Shailesh-37') Vs ECD 5 (Jay-16', 27', 38', 52', Gajendra-17') 
  • Group B - 28/3/2019: ITC 0 Vs Rebels 11 (Anil Verma-1', 12', 52', 57', Koshy-19', 30', 45', Nitesh-40', Rajendra Singh-53', 58' [P], Mekala-60')
  • Group C - 29/3/2019: Vivekananda 0 Vs Friends United 6 (Dhanush-18', Shiney-30', 33', 59', Anbu-44', Shakti Velu-49') 
  • Group C - 29/3/2019: Queen’s Star 0 Vs Bangalore Warriors 2 (Nitesh Sharma-19', Mohith Singh-30')
  • Group C - 29/3/2019: New Lucky Stars 3 (Anthony-20', 30+1', 54') Vs Young Boys 0 
  • Group D - 31/3/2019: Dharmaraja Union 2 (Rithik-33', 39') Vs Triveni 1 (Raj P-45')
  • Group D - 31/3/2019: HAL 5 (Narendra-37', Bipin-40', 44', Bijoy-60', Prakash-60') Vs Pillanna Garden 0 
  • Group D - 31/3/2019: Southern Blues 0 Vs Maharaja Socials 1 (Vijay Pathi-4')
  • Group A - 1/4/2019: Govt. Press 0 Vs Md. Sporting 3 (Mohith Kariappa-8', 30', Preetham MS-58') 
  • Group A - 1/4/2019: Bangalore Kickers 2 (Micheal Touthang -33', 53') Vs Shining Star 1 (Mithun-18') 
  • Group A - 1/4/2019: Active Union Vs City Club
  • Group B - 2/4/2019: ITC 0 Vs Jupiter 2 (Shawn-34 [P], Allen-Jr-46')  
  • Group B - 2/4/2019: Thamarai Kannan 1 (Stalin-25' [P]) Vs Rebels 3 (Rahul Yadav-41', Amith-44', Mekala-59' [P]) 
  • Group B - 2/4/2019: ECD Vs Jai Bharath Nagar
  • Group C - 3/4/2019: Queen’s Star 2 (Mukesh-38' Sandeep-41') Vs Young Boys 4 (Ebeizer-8', Anurag-11', 12', 23')  
  • Group C - 3/4/2019: New Lucky Stars 4 (Vikram-33', Albert-45', Prashatnh-48', L Narayana-57') Vs Vivekananda 0 
  • Group C - 3/4/2019: Bangalore Warriors 0 Vs Friends United 3 (Anbu-4', Dhanush-18', Bharath-40') 
  • Group D - 4/4/2019: Maharaja Socials 1 (Manoj-40') Vs Pillanna Garden 0 
  • Group D - 6/4/2019: Dharmaraja Union 0 Vs Southern Blues 0
  • Group D - 5/4/2019: HAL 12 (Alocious-5t', Bijoy-16', 44', Narendra-21', 24', 35', Bibin-27', 38', Souvik-48', 54', 55', Prasahanth-53') Vs Triveni 0 
  • Group A - 5/4/2019: Bangalore Kickers 1 (Tejas-57'[P]) Vs City Club 5 (Jacob Nathan-16', Hemanthkumar-23' Irudayaraj- 27', R Suhas- 41', A Vijneswaran-49')
  • Group A - 5/4/2019: Govt. Press Vs Active Union
  • Group A - 5/4/2019: Shining Star 1 (Imdad RP-28') Vs Md. Sporting 2 (Mohith-41', 54') 
  • Group B - 6/4/2019: Rebels 6 (Mekala-9', 29', Roshan-13', Amit Verma-14', 42', 45') Vs ECD 0 
  • Group B - 6/4/2019: Jupiter Vs Jai Bharath Nagar
  • Group B - 6/4/2019: ITC 0 Vs Thamarai Kannan 0 
  • Group C - 7/4/2019: New Lucky Stars 1 (Albert-32') Vs Bangalore Warriors 0 
  • Group C - 7/4/2019: Queen’s Star 2 (Dinesh-5', Tanmay-60'+3') Vs Friends United 2 (Dhanush-16', 20' )
  • Group C - 7/4/2019: Vivekananda 4 (Vishal-15', 20', Prithvi-53', Abraham-59') Vs Young Boys 2 (Anurag-23', 58') 
  • Group D - 8/4/2019: HAL 6 (Souvik-8', Alocious-25', 33', 54', 59', Praveen-46') Vs Southern Blues 0 
  • Group D - 8/4/2019: Pillanna Garden 2 (David-26', John-50')  Vs Triveni 0  
  • Group D - 8/4/2019: Maharaja Socials 0 Vs Dharmaraja Union 1 (Roshan-49')
  • Group A - 9/4/2019: Shining Star Vs City Club
  • Group A - 9/4/2019: Active Union Vs Md. Sporting
  • Group A - 9/4/2019: Govt. Press 0 Vs Bangalore Kickers 3 (Shankar-8', 24', Tejas-34')
  • Group B - 10/4/2019: Jai Bharath Nagar Vs Rebels 
  • Group B - 10/4/2019: ITC 2 (Naresh-13', Amarnath-49) Vs ECD 4 (Peter-26', Jay-29', 32', 57') 
  • Group B - 10/4/2019: Jupiter Vs Thamarai Kannan 
  • Group C - 11/4/2019: Young Boys Vs Bangalore Warriors
  • Group C - 11/4/2019: Vivekananda 2 (Sunil-7', Prithivi-10') Vs Queen’s Star 6 (Tanmay-6', 51', Dinesh-25', 53, Dhanu-29' Mukesh-60'+1')
  • Group C - 11/4/2019: New Lucky Stars 0 Vs Friends United 2 (Sharath-40', Shiney-50') 
  • Group D - 12/4/2019: Maharaja Socials 3 (Surya Prakash-5', Avinash-8', 31') Vs Triveni 1 (Nixon-38')  
  • Group D - 12/4/2019: HAL 7 (Alocious-8', 43', Bibin-36', 46', Pavithran-40', Rupesh-48', Narendra-57') Vs Dharmaraja Union  
  • Group D - 12/4/2019: Southern Blues 3 (Amal-3', Kenneth-22', Rahul-34') Vs Pillanna Garden 1 (John-18')
  • Group A - 13/4/2019: Bangalore Kickers Vs Active Union
  • Group A - 13/4/2019: City Club 1 (Vijneswaran-60'+1') Vs Md. Sporting 2 (Mohit-5', Shubham-16') 
  • Group A - 13/4/2019: Shining Star Vs Govt. Press
    * Md. Sorting from Group A enters the Knockout stage
  • Group B - 14/4/2019: Thamarai Kannan Vs ECD
  • Group B - 14/4/2019: Jupiter Vs Rebels
    * Rebels enter the Knockout Stage, Jupiter have withdrawn from the league. 
  • Group B - 14/4/2019: ITC Vs Jai Bharath Nagar
  • Group C - 15/4/2019: New Lucky Stars Vs Queen’s Star 
    * Both teams have withdrawn from the league 
  • Group C - 15/4/2019: Young Boys 0 Vs Friends United 4 (Shieny-3', Dhanush-7', 8', 13')
    Friends United with 13 points move to the knock out stage. 
  • Group C - 15/4/2019: Vivekananda Vs Bangalore warriors
  • Group D - 16/4/2019: Pillanna Garden Vs Dharmaraja Union
  • Group D - 16/4/2019: HAL Vs Maharaja Socials
  • Group D - 16/4/2019: Southern Blues Vs Triveni
  •  













No comments:

Post a Comment