Monday, December 3, 2012

BDFA Super Division Fixtures and Results - 2012-13

Three lowest-ranked teams on points will be relegated to A Division for
the next season, 2013-14. 

Two highest-ranked A Division teams on points will be promoted to Super Division for the next season, 2013-14.
 

In case, two or more teams secure equal number of points...
  • winner will be decided on the basis of number of goals difference - for and against.
  • even then if it is not decided, the team that scored more number of goals than the other team/s will be declared winner.
  • even then it is not decided, a lot will be taken to decide the winner.

All the matches will be played at the Bangalore Football Stadium, Ashok Nagar, Bangalore - 560 025.

Teams
  1. KGF Academy-BEML 
  2. HAL 
  3. ADE 
  4. MEG 
  5. KSP 
  6. ASC 
  7. Postal 
  8. Students Union 
  9. DYSS 
  10. RWF 
  11. South United
Fixture
  • 2-Dec, 3pm: Students Union 2 (Satish-72', Dinesh-80') Vs DYSS 1 (Santosh-42')
  • 3-Dec, 3pm: RWF 1 (Prakash-82') Vs ASC 2 (Sreejith-50', Jotin Singh-74')
  • 4-Dec, 3pm: MEG 1 (Hmar-66') Vs KSP 1 (Karthick M-14')
  • 5-Dec, 3pm: KGF Academy-BEML 1 (Anwar Hussain-54') Vs Postal 1 (Ricky Joy-13')
  • 6-Dec, 3pm: South United 2 (Vignesh-47', Murugappan-60') Vs ASC 0
  • 7-Dec, 3pm: DYSS 1 (Prakash-14') Vs KSP 7 (Pradeep BV-8', Venkatesh-20', Arunkumar-31', 57', Vinod Kumar-35', 87', Karthick M-45')
  • 8-Dec, 3pm: RWF 1 (Naveen babu-7') Vs Students Union 0
  • 9-Dec, 3pm: HAL 0 Vs MEG 2 (V Ramu-40' Brajohn-49')
  • 10-Dec, 3pm: ASC 0 Vs Postal 0
  • 11-Dec, 3pm: ADE 3 (Sridharan-7', Santosh-9', Anto Xavier-23') Vs KGF Academy-BEML 2 (Rajesh-40', Tiken Singh-59')
  • 12-Dec, 3pm: RWF 1 (Deepu-50') Vs MEG 1 (N Hmar-42')
  • 13-Dec, 3pm: HAL 2 (Jagdishkumar Pappiah-24', Vinoth Kumar-63') Vs South United 1 (Stephen-87')
  • 14-Dec, 3pm: ASC 3 (Arunjeet-24', Nitesh Barelly-65', Sudherkumar-74') Vs Students Union 1 (Philip-82')
  • 15-Dec, 3pm: MEG 1 (Ramu V-40') Vs ADE 0
  • 16-Dec, 3pm: South United 1 (Manivannan-11) Vs KGF Academy-BEML 1 (Rajesh-5')
  • 17-Dec, 3pm: Postal 2 (Keneth-22', Venkatesh-30') Vs DYSS 1 (Sunil-55)
  • 18-Dec, 3pm: ADE 2 (Stephen-22', Anto Xavier-36') Vs RWF 1 (Regin-42')
  • 19-Dec, 3pm: HAL 5 (Vinoth Kumar-25', 45'+2', 56', Emmanuel-28', Hamza-42') Vs Students Union 1 (Philip Babalola-83')
  • 20-Dec, 3pm: DYSS 0 Vs South United 7 (Vignesh-1', Amoes-12', 22', Sunil Kumar-26', Stephen-33', 51', 80')
  • 21-Dec, 3pm: Postal 0 Vs RWF 1 (Vijay-53')
  • 22-Dec, 3pm: Students Union 2 (Heralad-42', Tong Mong-90') Vs ADE 2 (Stephen-56', Anto Xavier [p])
  • 23-Dec, 3pm: HAL 4 (Emmanuel-20', 42', Vinoth kumar-29', 64') Vs KGF Academy-BEML 0
  • 24-Dec, 3pm: MEG 0 Vs Postal 0
  • 25-Dec, 3pm: ASC 5 (Sreejith-7', 21', Nitesh Barelly--17', Shaik A-47', Ramachandran-57') Vs DYSS
  • 26-Dec, 3pm: South United 1 (Amoes-35') Vs RWF 1 ( Regin-60')
  • 27-Dec, 3pm: HAL 3 (Emmanuel-47', Vinothkumar-64', R.C.Prakash-90'+2') Vs ADE 1 (Anto Xavier-77'[p])
  • 28-Dec, 3pm: KSP 3 (Arunkumar-4', Vinodkumar-29', Karthick M-34') Vs Students Union 0
  • 29-Dec, 3pm: KGF Academy-BEML 1 (Ajay-3') Vs MEG 0
  • 30-Dec, 3pm: South United 3 (Murugappan-6', Amoes-45'+1', Stephen-71') Vs Postal 1 ( ChetanKumar-27' [p])
  • 31-Dec, 3pm: KSP 0 Vs ASC 2 (Prakash-35', A Saikh-51')
  • 1-Jan, 3pm: ADE 4 (Kumar-28', Anto Xavier-48', 49', Lokesh M-58') Vs DYSS 0 
  • 2-Jan, 3pm: HAL 4 (RC Prakash-5', 75', Jagdishkumar Pappiah-43', D Raja-55') Vs RWF 2 (Wilfred-31', Prakash-56')
  • 3-Jan, 3pm: KGF Academy-BEML 3 (Sanoj-1', 50', Arvind-85') Vs KSP 1 (Karthick M-38')
  • 4-Jan, 3pm: Students Union 1 (Jayvandan-43') Vs Postal 1 (Kewal Lama-82')
  • 5-Jan, 3pm: MEG 3 (Ngurnelal Hmar-29', Nigilaraj-40', Bar Jhon-64') Vs DYSS 1  (Harish-70')
  • 6-Jan, 3pm: HAL 1 (B Prakash-90'+4') Vs ASC 1 ( Nitesh Barreli-40')
  • 7-Jan, 1pm: KSP 2 (Pradeep-52', Karthik-75') Vs RWF 2 (Prakash-24', 67' [p])
  • 7-Jan, 3pm: South United 2 (Murugappan-30', Gopi-40') Vs ADE 0
  • 8-Jan, 1pm: KGF Academy-BEML 1 (AD Kumar-19') Vs Students Union 1 (Bharath-76')
  • 8-Jan, 3pm: HAL 2 (Emmanuel-28', Vinoth-76')  Vs Postal
  • 9-Jan, 1pm: KSP 1 (Karthick M-10')Vs ADE 1 (Daksnamurthy-11')
  • 9-Jan, 3pm: ASC 1 (Ramachandran-90'+4') Vs MEG 1 ( Ngunerlal Hamar-60')
  • 11-Jan, 1pm: DYSS 1 (Sunil-64') Vs HAL 5 (Vinothkumar-16', 32', 45', Emmanuel-34', Hamza-73')
  • 11-Jan, 3pm: KGF Academy-BEML 4 (AD Kumar-13', Rajesh-30', Pratap-52', Sanoj-75') Vs RWF 0
  • 12-Jan, 1pm: South United 2 (Gopi- 23', 48') Vs KSP
  • 12-Jan, 3pm: ADE 1 (Sridhar-25') Vs ASC 1 (Nitesh Barelly-13')
  • 23-Jan, 1pm: Students Union 0 Vs MEG 3 (Bar Jhon-48', Dhanaji Singh-55', Dipan Thapa-81')
  • 23-Jan, 3pm: KGF Academy-BEML 0 Vs ASC 1 (Jotin Singh-88')
  • 24-Jan, 1pm: RWF 2 (Naveen-61', 78') Vs DYSS 1 (Harish-90'+2')
  • 24-Jan, 3pm: Postal 1 (Srinivas Sr.-74') Vs KSP 1 (ArunKumar-32')
  • 25-Jan, 1pm: KGF Academy-BEML 4 (Rajesh-27', 31', Kiran-56', 76') Vs DYSS 2 (Sunil-11', Kiran-61')
  • 25-Jan, 3pm: Students Union 0 Vs South United 7 (Herald-42' self, Amoes-73', 90'+1', Gopi-49', Vignesh-66', Stephen-70th', Solaimali-77')
  • 26-Jan, 1pm: Postal 1 (Venkatesh-67') Vs ADE
  • 26-Jan, 3pm: HAL 0 Vs KSP
  • 27-Jan, 3pm: South United 1 (Vignesh-52') Vs MEG 2 (Aiyappa-8', Lokeswar Singh-54')
    Red card - Dhangi Singh (MEG)
  • 29-Jan, 3pm: HAL (Champs) Vs South United (Runners up)