Friday, August 23, 2013

U-16 Airtel Rising Stars - Karnataka fixture

Bangalore

Played at the Bangalore Football Stadium and conducted by Bangalore District Football Association 


September 7, 2013 

  • 10 am: Parikrma Vs Veda Vignana Maha Peeta  
  • 11 am: Govt. Sports School, Vidyanagar Vs Boys Sports Coy, ASC

September 6, 2013 

  • 10 am: Govt Sports School, Vidyanagar (loosing Semifinalist Bangalore leg) 4 (Shravan Kumar-9', 29', Mohd Juned-32', Magesh S-35') Vs Kanachur Public School, Mangalore 0
  • 11 am: Parikrma 2 (loosing Semifinalist Bangalore leg) (Chiranjeevi-35', 44') Vs MahaBodhi School, Mysore 1 (Mangal Madhu-32') 
  • (Final Bangalore Leg) 3.30 pm: Veda Vignana Maha Sabha 1 (Tranhok-8') Vs Boy’s Spors Coy, ASC 4 (Niraj Singh-6', 20', 28', Samananda Singh-50'+3')
  •   

September 3, 2013 - Semi Final 

  • 10 am: Government Sports School, Vidyanagar 0 [1] (tie-breaker - Magesh) Vs Veda Vignana Maha Sabha 0 [4] (tie-breaker - Thranghok, Kamshon, Azad, Ribhalang) 
  • 11 am: Parikrma 0 Vs Boy’s Spors Coy, ASC 2 (Boinao Singh-24', Samananda Singh-52')

September 2, 2013 - Quarter-Final 

  • 10 am: Government Sports School, Vidyanagar 1 (Solomon-19') Vs Vidyashilp Academy 0 
  • 11 am: Veda Vignana Maha Sabha, Kanakapura Road 5 (Kyremein-7', Thranghok-21', Ribhalong-36', Wanpynshngain-46', Bashilang-48') Vs Army Public School, Kamaraj Road 0 
  • 12.15 pm, Parikrma, Sahakaranagar 4 Vs DPS (South) 1 (Amarjit-12', Fayaz-17', Sanjay-30', 38' Prahalad-49')
  • 1 pm: Boy’s Sports Coy, ASC 3 (Pranav Subba-3' Niraj Singh-35',  Samananda Singh-49') Vs DPS (North) 1 ( Pranav Satish-8')

September 1, 2013 

  • [Pre-QF] DPS (North) 4 (Pranv Satish-11', 28', Charan Rangantahan-32', Sai Krishna Raman-35') Vs St. Aloysius High School, Cox Town 1 (Praveen R-16')

August 31, 2013 

  • [Pre-QF] Army Public School, Kamaraj Rd 5 (Arjun Raj Gopal-4', Jaidev-8', Shivan-20', Sudeir-30', Ashok-48') Vs National Centre for Excellency 0
  • [Pre-QF] Parikrma 2 (Amarjit-19', Fiaz-21') Vs Presidency Church 1 ( Baithung GH-11')
  • [Pre-QF] St.Thomas English School 0 Vs DPS (South) 1 (Saifuddin-15')
  • [Pre-QF] Lake Mount Fort 1 (Balaji T-32') Vs Boys Sports Coy, ASC 6 (Samananda-11',15', 20', Niraj-25', Goutham-29',  Prabin-35') 

August 30, 2013 

  • Lake Montfort 2 (Vignesh-28', Suraj-35') Vs Government High School, Cox Town 1 (Vinod-2')
  • RNS Vidya Niketan 0 Vs Boys Sports Coy, ASC 3 (Niraj-3', Rajesh-8', Samananad-14')
  • Presidency School, RT Nagar 0 Vs DPS (North) 2 (Hakshit-11', Steve Antony-18')
  • Jindal, Tumkur Road 0 Vs St. Aloysius High School, Cox Town 5 (Shimreyo-4', 8', 35', Nandakumar-11', Shasidaran-39')
  • [Pre-QF] Govt Sports School, Vidyanagar 2 (Magesh-10', S Kumar-12') Vs Greenwood International
  • [Pre-QF] Vidyashilp Academy 1 (Vishart-7') Vs Baldwins High School, Hosur Rd. 0   
  • [Pre-QF] Veda Vignana Maha Sabha 2 (Kamshon Khngmalai-5', Synsharlang-24') Vs BGS International, Kumbalgud 0  

August 29, 2013 

  • BGS International School 3 (Rupal Chamka-30', Manav CJ-33', Rishab Deep Singh-38') Vs Acahraya Pathashala 1 (Abiram-8'
  • Army Public School, Kamaraj Rd 2 (Jaidev J-8', Sivam Jaiswal-33') Vs DPS (East) 0 
  • National Centre for Excellency 2 (Chidroop-6', 24') Vs St. Francis High School, Hongasandra 0
  • Parikrma Centre for Learning 3 (Amarjith-9', Appu-34', Sanjay-36') Vs Maria Niketan
  • Presidency Church 3 (Solomon-14', Wilson-19') Vs Sri Kumaran Children Home 0
  • Cadambi Vidyaniketan 0 Vs St. Thomas English School 2 (Prasad-14', Arvind-30')
  •  DPS South 2 (Kiran Kumar-4', Krishnakant-38') Vs PSBB LL Academy 1 (Arjun Anand-30')

    August 28, 2013 

    • Sudarshan Vidhya Mandir 0 Vs Jindal High School, Tumkur Road 4 (Hardik-3', 8', Umesh-10', 28')
    • Purna Smruthi, Shampura 0 Vs St. Aloysius High School, Cox Town 4 (Rakesh-7', 31', Praveen-15', Shimreiyo-24')
    • Government Sports Hostel, Vidhyanagar 2 (Magesh-1', 28') Vs Inventure Academy 1 (Mahashi Kishore-16')
    • GreenWood International School 7 (Siddarth-12', 30', Karan-18', Varun-20', 23', Rishabh-35', Josh-38') Vs Deens Academy, Whitefield 0
    • Devaraj Urs International School, Kodikehalli 0 Vs Vidhyashilp Academy 8 (Nishant-2', 12', 45', Prajay-7', 31', 35', 40', Aneesh-17')
    • Baldwn High School, Hosur Road 7 (Moinuddin-3', 13', 33', Tinku-38', 41', Sachit-43', 45') Vs Santhi Children School 0 
    • St. Joseph Indian Middle School, Grant Rd 0 Vs Veda Vignana Maha Sabha 5 (Kyuramein-8', 25', Thranghok Khongsni-31', Kamshan Khongmalai-34', Rahev-36') 

      August 27, 2013

      • PSBB Learning Leadership Academy W/O Presidency, Bilekahalli (did not turn up) 
      • Lake Montfort School 11 (Thomas-6', Thirumeeesh-8',19',35', Sanjo-12',24',28', Arokiya-16', 29', Joel-17',Vignesh-32') Vs Auden Institute of Education 0 
      • Oxford Senior Secondary School 1 [2] (Rishab -14, tie-breaker-Waseem, Tejas) Vs Government High School, Cox Town 1 [3] (Sunil-6' tie-breaker-Pradeep, Satish, Kiran) 
      • RNS Vidyaniketan W/O Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidyalaya (did not turn up) 
      • Boys Sports Coy, ASC 5 (Waniraj Singh-3', Rajak Ahmed-8', Prabin Subba-10', Goutham Singh-17', Samandad Singh-34') Vs Cathedral High School 0 
      • School Vivekananda 1 (Shadab-34') Vs Presidency, R.T.Nagar 3 (Paras S-12', Waeez Ahmed-24', Vishal B-32')
      • DPS (North) 4 (Sai Krishna Raman-4', 27', Pranav Satish-9',16') Vs Benhur High School 0 

      August 26, 2013

      • 9 am: Sri Chaitanya Tech School 0 Vs Presidency Church School 2 (Santhosh-5', Samuel-14')
      • 10 am: Sri Kumaran Children Home 4 (Prithvi-4',13', Madav-19', Rishik-27') Vs HAL Pubic School 0 
      • 11 am: S Cadambi Vidya Kendra W/O St. Anthony’s High School (did not turn up)
      • 12 pm: St.Thomas English School 1 (Suresh-8')Vs Army Pubic School, JC Nagar 0 
      • 1 pm: DPS (South) W/O Pristine Public School (did not turn up) 
      • 2 pm: Parikrma Centre for Learning 6 (Chiranjiv-4', Amarjith-11', 15', Fiaz-25',27', Sanjay-29') Vs St.Francis High School, Koramangala 0

      August 25, 2013

      • 9 am: DPS (East) 7 (Gavin-2', 9',15', Akshay-17', Rishikesh Magh-27', 29', Aditya Singh-39') Vs Cecilia English School 0 
      • 10 am: National Centre for Excellency 2 (Kamaran-30', 35') Vs Living Hope Education Trust 0 
      • 11 am: SSM English School, Chennammankere 0 Vs St. Francis High School, Hongsandra 1 (Tejas Jayan-5')
      • 1 pm: Sri Vani Education Centre, Magadi Road 0 Vs Maria Niketan Institute, De’costa Layout-1 (Dhanashekar-15') 

      August 24, 2013

      • 9 am: East West 0 Vs Shanti Children 5 (Sandeep-8',10',30', Luke-18', Karthick-19')
      • 10 am: Bishop Sargent High School 0 Vs Veda Vignan Maha Sabha 6 (Wanpowlang-7',9',35',  Azad-10', Kyramen-14',45') 
      • 11 am: BGS International, Kumbalgud W/O SSM Vidya Niketan (Did not turn up) 
      • 12 pm: Sri Vani Education Centre, Rajajinagar 0 Vs Acahrya Padashala Public School 1 (Subash Chandra-50'+1')
      • 1 pm: Army Public School, Kamaraja Road 2 (Sudir-13', Jaidev-28') Vs Akash International School, Yelhanka 0

      August 23, 2013

      • 9 am: Kensri High School, Mariappanapalya 0 Vs Inventure Academy 3 (Abhay Rao-4', Rahul Nath-8', Pranav-19') 
      • 10 am: Bangalore International Acdademy, Jayanagar 0 Vs GreenWood International, Sarjapur Rd. 10 (Kiran-4', Karun N-9', Sidharth N-11',  Vanan N-12', 31', Rishabh A-13',  Josh M-23', 24', 34', Pranav C-28')
      • 11 am: Deens Academy, Whitefield W/O Indus International School, Sarjapur Rd. (did not turn up)
        12 pm: Vidyashilp Academy 7 (Nishant-3', 4', 13', 23',  Yaseen-12', 17', Prajayt Shand-18') Vs Venkat International Public School, Rajajinagar 0
      • 1 pm: PSBB Learning Leadership Academy 0 Vs Baldwin High School, Hosur Road 2 (Moin-6', Bilal-9') 



      Mangalore

      Played at Nehru Maidan and conducted by Dakshina Kannada District Football Association, Mangalore 


      22th August, 2013

      • Yenepoya School 1 Vs Bhagavati High School 0,
      • Barathi English Medium School 4 Vs Govt High School, Kasbah Bengere 1 (penalty shootout)
      • St Alosiyus, College 3 Vs Badriya High School 1 (penalty shootout)
      • Joyland 5 Vs Padav High School 6 (penalty shootout)
      • Kanachur Public School 1 Vs DPS MRPL School 0
      • St. Joseph High School 2 Vs Bearys Public Scool 0

      20th August, 2013


      • Badriya High School 5 Vs Hazarath, Ullal 4 (penalty shootout)
      • St Joseph 1 Vs Lourdes School 0
      • Kerala Samajam 1 Vs Uchil 0
      • DPS MRPL School 1 Vs Manipal High School 0
      • Kanachur Public School 2 Vs Govt High School, uchil 0
      • Padav High School 1 Vs St. Sebastian 0
      • Milagres 4 Vs Rosario High School 3 (penalty shootout)
      • Bearys Public Scool 2 Vs Joyland, Kolya 1 (penalty shootout)