Saturday, March 17, 2012

BDFA A Division Fixtures and Results - 2011-12

Teams
  1. RWF
  2. SAI
  3. Dharamaraja Union
  4. ISRO
  5. Bangalore Mars
  6. DYSS
  7. SW Railway
  8. LRDE
  9. Southern Blues
  10. AGORC
  11. RBI
  12. BUFC
Schedule


  1. Friday, June 1, 2012, 1:30 PM: RBI 4 (Alwyn-7', Umashanker-14', 30', 47') Vs LRDE 3 (Chandrakumar-44', 50', 70') 
    Referee absent on the original match day Monday,  March 19, 2012, match replayed on this day.
  2. Tuesday, March 20, 2012, 1:30 PM: BUFC 3 (Clivert-5', 35', 53') Vs Southern Blues 2 (Chandrasekhar-4', Stephen-67')
  3. Saturday, June 02, 2012, 1:30 PM: Dharamaraja Union 1 (Shyam-68') Vs ISRO 2 (Raghavendra-32', Tamaraiselvan-54')
  4. Sunday, June 03, 2012, 1:30 PM: Bangalore Mars 1 (Sarath-79') Vs BUFC 1 (Clivert-45')
  5. Monday, June 04, 2012, 1:30 PM: RBI 2 (Umashanker-60', 73) Vs ISRO 2 (Sujith-21', Tamariselvan-40')
  6. Tuesday, June 05, 2012, 1:30 PM: Dharamaraja Union 0 Vs Southern Blues 0
  7. Wednesday, June 06, 2012, 1:30 PM: RWF 2 (Satishkumar-30', ArunDas-60') Vs SW Railway 0
  8. Thursday, June 07, 2012, 1:30 PM: LRDE 0 Vs AGORC 3 (Anoop-47', 55', Vikram--67')
  9. Friday, June 08, 2012, 1:30 PM: Bangalore Mars 4 (Sharath-18', 39', U Babu-32', 50') Vs RBI 1 (Payang-45')
  10. Saturday, June 09, 2012, 1:30 PM: Southern Blues 1 (Jagadish-24) Vs ISRO 2 (Thyagaraj-7', Sujith-53')
  11. Sunday, June 10, 2012, 1:30 PM: Bangalore Mars 1 (Deepak-8') Vs LRDE 0
  12. Monday, June 11, 2012, 1:30 PM: ISRO 0 Vs BUFC 2 (Civert-18', Achutan-70')
  13. Tuesday, June 12, 2012, 1:30 PM: RBI 2 (Jayaseelan-53', Santosh-60') Vs DYSS 4 (Harish-38', 49', M Bhandari-70', Sunil-80)
  14. Wednesday, June 13, 2012, 1:30 PM: SAI 1 (Sudarshan-40') Vs AGORC 1 (Anup-49')
  15. Thursday, June 14, 2012, 1:30 PM: RWF 6 (Regen-18', 20', Satishkumar-30', 46', Praksh C -61', AD Kumar-69') Vs Southern Blues 2 (Zesan-7', Raghavendra Prasad-34')
  16. Friday, June 15, 2012, 1:30 PM: Dharamaraja Union 0 Vs BUFC 2 (Madhu-6', Clivert-32')
  17. Saturday, June 16, 2012, 1:30 PM: LRDE 1 (Kumar S-57') Vs DYSS 1 (Ravi Bhandari-47')
  18. Sunday, June 17, 2012, 1:30 PM: RWF 4 (AD Kumar-5', Regin-19', 51', Prakash C-22') Vs Bangalore Mars 3 (U Babu-18', 46', 74')
  19. Monday, June 18, 2012, 1:30 PM: SAI 1 (Anwar Hussain-32') Vs BUFC 0
  20. Tuesday, June 19, 2012, 1:30 PM: Dharamaraja Union 5 (Selvan-5, John Peter-38', Balachandran-62', Gilbert-64', Anuishkumar-78') Vs RBI 4 (Santosh-2', Alwin-12', Umashankar-14', Piyang-23')
  21. Wednesday, June 20, 2012, 1:30 PM: AGORC 2 (Santhosh Sr.-49', Praveen-66) Vs ISRO 3 (Raja-7', Sujith-35', Raghvendra-76')
  22. Thursday, June 21, 2012, 1:30 PM: DYSS 1 (Miteshkumar-11') Vs SW Railway 0
  23. Friday, June 22, 2012, 1:30 PM: LRDE 0 Vs SAI 0
  24. Saturday, June 23, 2012, 1:30 PM: Dharamaraja Union 1 (Giliet-69') Vs Bangalore Mars 3 (U Babu-16', Sarath-19', 64')
  25. Sunday, June 24, 2012, 1:30 PM: AGORC 3 (Praveen-28', Muralidhar-35', Vikram-42') Vs RBI 1 (Payong-22')
  26. Monday, June 25, 2012, 1:30 PM: ISRO 1 (Raghavendra-28') Vs RWF 1 (AD Kumar-58')
  27. Tuesday, June 26, 2012, 1:30 PM: DYSS 1 (Sunil Kumar-68') Vs SAI 0
  28. Wednesday, June 27, 2012, 1:30 PM: LRDE 1 (P Mani-35') Vs BUFC 0
  29. Thursday, June 28, 2012, 1:30 PM: RWF 6 (AD Kumar-26', Satishkumar-30', 35', Nanda-45', ArunDass-61', Naveen-70') Vs RBI 2 (Jayaseelan-41', Umashankar-78')
  30. Friday, June 29, 2012, 1:30 PM: SAI 4 (Sudarshan-41', Jayantkumar-58', Kiran-62', Vinay-80') Vs ISRO 0
  31. Saturday, June 30, 2012, 1:30 PM: Bangalore Mars 1 (Sarath-68') Vs Southern Blues 1 (Chandrasekar-61)
  32. Sunday, July 01, 2012, 1:30 PM: SAI 0 Vs RWF 0
  33. Monday, July 02, 2012, 1:30 PM: LRDE 3 (Stalin-68', Kumar-49', Satish-72') Vs ISRO 0
  34. Tuesday, July 03, 2012, 1:30 PM: RBI 2 (Umashankar-4', Payong-6') Vs Southern Blues 3 (Chandrasekhar-25', Ashok-67', Deepan-80')
  35. Wednesday, July 04, 2012, 1:30 PM: AGORC Vs BUFC
    Match not played on July 4
  36. Thursday, July 05, 2012, 1:30 PM: ISRO 2 (Raghu-59', 70') Vs SW Railway 0
  37. Friday, July 06, 2012, 1:30 PM: LRDE 4 (Kumar S-1', 22', 70'[hat-trick], Mani P-78') Vs Dharamaraja Union 1 (John Peter-73')
  38. Saturday, July 07, 2012, 1:30 PM: DYSS 1 (Yeshi Prakash-60') Vs Bangalore Mars 2 (Sheebu-23', Deepak-80')
  39. Wednesday, July 25, 2012, 1:30 PM: SAI 2 (Sudarshan-31', Wesley George-53) Vs RBI 1 (Jayasheelan-16')
    Match not played on
    July 08 owing to BDFA AGM
  40. Monday, July 09, 2012, 1:30 PM: Dharamaraja Union 1 (Selva-38') Vs SW Railway 2 (Nikhil-32', 71')
  41. Tuesday, July 10, 2012, 1:30 PM: DYSS 6 (Sunil-43', 49', Harish-44', 51', 65' [HT], Ravikiran-6') Vs ISRO 3 (Sujith-5', Tamari-28', Sadiq-30')
  42. Wednesday, July 11, 2012, 1:30 PM: AGORC 2 (Praveen-49', Lokesh-62') Vs Bangalore Mars 0
  43. Thursday, July 12, 2012, 1:30 PM: RBI Vs SW Railway No matches played on July 12
  44. Friday, July 13, 2012, 1:30 PM: LRDE 0 Vs RWF 2 (Regin-29', Satish-68')
  45. Saturday, July 14, 2012, 1:30 PM: Bangalore Mars 2 (U Babu-41', Prathap-42') Vs SAI 2 (Jayant K-9', Md. Abrar-62)
  46. Sunday, July 15, 2012, 1:30 PM: Southern Blues Vs LRDE
    No match played on
    July 15 owing to KSFA AGM
  47. Wednesday, July 25, 2012, 3:30 PM: DYSS 2 (Mahesh Bhandari-11', Sunil Kumar-17') Vs RWF 0No match played on July 15 owing to KSFA AGM
  48. Monday, July 16, 2012, 1:30 PM: Bangalore Mars 1 (Deepak-32') Vs ISRO 3 (Thyagaraj-34', Sujith-45', 76')
  49. Monday, July 16, 2012, 3:30 PM: Southern Blues 2 (Chandrasekhar-17', Udaykumar-62') Vs SW Railway 1 (Praveen-8)
  50. Tuesday, July 17, 2012, 1:30 PM: SAI 1 (Sudarshan-59') Vs Dharamaraja Union 1 (Shyam-75')
  51. Tuesday, July 17, 2012, 3:30 PM: AGORC Vs DYSS
    Not to be played as per original schedule
  52. Wednesday, July 18, 2012, 1:30 PM: BUFC 0 Vs RWF 2 (Naveen-13', AD Kumar-73')
  53. Wednesday, July 18, 2012, 3:30 PM: SW Railway Vs LRDE Not to be played as per original schedule
  54. Thursday, July 19, 2012, 1:30 PM: DYSS 3 (Sunil Kumar-17', Harsha-57', Mitesh Kumar-67') Vs Southern Blues 2 (Prabhakar-41'[p], Udaya Kumar-66')
  55. Thursday, July 19, 2012, 3:30 PM: RWF Vs Dharamaraja Union
    Not to be played as per original schedule
  56. Friday, July 20, 2012, 1:30 PM: AGORC 1 (Muralidharan-23') Vs SW Railway 0
  57. Friday, July 20, 2012, 3:30 PM: BUFC 1 (Achuta-10') Vs DYSS 2 (Sunil Kumar-33', Mitesh Kumar-70')
  58. Saturday, July 21, 2012, 1:30 PM: SAI 2 (Sudarshan-24', 37') Vs Southern Blues 3 (Vijay Kumar-42', Stephen-64', Ashok-77')
  59. Saturday, July 21, 2012, 3:30 PM: AGORC 1 (Muralidharan-50') Vs RWF 7 (Naveen-29', 53', Nanda Kumar-31', Prakash-62', Regin-70', AD Kumar-77', Satish Kumar-80')
  60. Sunday, July 22, 2012, 1:30 PM: BUFC 2 (Rakesh-31', David-41') Vs RBI 2 (Piyong-13', Ryane-18')
  61. Sunday, July 22, 2012, 3:30 PM: SAI 1 (Sudarshan-8') Vs SW Railway 1 (Nikhil Dass-75')
  62. Monday, July 23, 2012, 1:30 PM: DYSS 2 (Harish-35', Ravikiran-80') Vs Dharamaraja Union 0
  63. Monday, July 23, 2012, 3:30 PM: AGORC 2 (Praveen-17', Vijayakumar-31') Vs Southern Blues 1 (Lokesh-37')
  64. Tuesday, July 24, 2012, 1:30 PM: BUFC 0 Vs SW Railway 3 (Nikhildas-18', Kaviarasan-46', Arul-42')
  65. Tuesday, July 24, 2012, 3:30 PM: AGORC 2 (Praveen-30', Marcus-79') Vs Dharamaraja Union 0
  66. Thursday, July 26, 2012, 3:00 PM: I ranked team Vs II ranked team