Saturday, March 17, 2012

BDFA Super Division Fixtures and Results - 2011-12

Teams
  1. MEG 
  2. ASC 
  3. HAL 
  4. KSP 
  5. Postal 
  6. KGF Academy 
  7. BEL 
  8. CIL 
  9. ADE 
  10. Students Union

Schedule

  1. Monday, March 19, 2012, 3:30 PM: BEML 2 (Rajesh Jr.-11', Khalander-82') Vs CIL 0
  2. Tuesday, March 20, 2012, 3:30 PM: HAL 3 (Deepak Prakash-36', Hamza-79', Malemnganba Kshetrimayum) Vs BEL 0
  3. Saturday, June 02, 2012, 3:30 PM: HAL 2 (Vinoth Kumar-12', RC Prakash-31') Vs ADE 1 (Shridharan-82')
  4. Sunday, June 03, 2012, 3:30 PM: KSP 1 (Rakeshbabu-3') Vs HAL 1 (Jagdish Pappiah[p]-19')
  5. Monday, June 04, 2012, 3:30 PM: ASC 0 Vs Postal 2 (Gopi-18', 36')
  6. Tuesday, June 05, 2012, 3:30 PM: HAL 0 Vs Students Union 1 (Samanth-68')
  7. Wednesday, June 06, 2012, 3:30 PM: MEG 1 (Ajiraj-43') Vs BEL 0
  8. Thursday, June 07, 2012, 3:30 PM: HAL 3 (Jagdish Pappiah-15', Karthigayen-80', RC Prakash-86') Vs Postal 2 (Gopi-27', 47')
  9. Friday, June 08, 2012, 3:30 PM: BEML 1 (Stephen-33') Vs ADE 1 (Sridhar-56')
  10. Saturday, June 09, 2012, 3:30 PM: CIL 2 (Pratheep-14', Manojkumar-28') Vs Students Union 1 (Samanth-3')
  11. Sunday, June 10, 2012, 3:30 PM: HAL 0 Vs ASC 0
  12. Monday, June 11, 2012, 3:30 PM: KSP 3 (Sampathkumar-2', Arunkumar-18', Pradeep BV-82') Vs BEL 1 (Arvind- 78')
  13. Tuesday, June 12, 2012, 3:30 PM: HAL 1 (SatishKumar-71') Vs CIL 0
  14. Wednesday, June 13, 2012, 3:30 PM: MEG 1 (Ngurneilal Hmar-71') Vs ADE 0
  15. Thursday, June 14, 2012, 3:30 PM: HAL 4 (Ajitkumar Singh-52', 77', RC Prakash-58'[p], 76') Vs BEML 2 (Khalander-22'[p], Stephen-43')
  16. Friday, June 15, 2012, 3:30 PM: Postal 1 (Gopi-72') Vs Students Union 2 (Philip Babalola-71', 80')
  17. Saturday, June 16, 2012, 3:30 PM: BEL 0 Vs ASC 1 (Sreejith-35')
  18. Sunday, June 17, 2012, 3:30 PM: HAL 3 (Jagadish Papiah-59', Samuel-61', 87') Vs MEG 2 (Ajiraj-9', Ramu V- 36')
  19. Monday, June 18, 2012, 3:30 PM: KSP 0 Vs ADE 1 (Rajkiran-2')
  20. Tuesday, June 19, 2012, 3:30 PM: BEML 1 (Stephen-40') Vs Postal
  21. Wednesday, June 20, 2012, 3:30 PM: CIL 3 (Pradeep-28', Sanoj-29', 61') Vs BEL 0
  22. Thursday, June 21, 2012, 3:30 PM: MEG 4 (VK Girish-2', Nungerilal Hmar-19', Lokeshwar Singh-20', Suman-56') Vs Students Union 1 (Philip Babalola-84')
  23. Friday, June 22, 2012, 3:30 PM: ASC 1 (Raghukumar-82') Vs ADE 1 (Rajkiran-45'+1')
  24. Saturday, June 23, 2012, 3:30 PM: Postal 5 (Gopi-6', 20', 73', Arun Pandey-76', Sharath-80') Vs BEL 1 (Mohan-44')
  25. Sunday, June 24, 2012, 3:30 PM: BEML 3 (Stephen-5',  Rajesh-30', 44') Vs KSP 0
  26. Monday, June 25, 2012, 3:30 PM: ASC 4 (Nitesh Baraily-14', Ramchandran-37', 56', Ashit Hardar-90'+2') Vs CIL 0
  27. Tuesday, June 26, 2012, 3:30 PM: KSP 2 (Venkatesh-46', Sampath Kumar-57') Vs Students Union 1 (Philip-67')
  28. Wednesday, June 27, 2012, 3:30 PM: MEG 0 Vs Postal 0
  29. Thursday, June 28, 2012, 3:30 PM: BEL 0 Vs ADE 3 (Shridhar-5', Rajkiran-26', 58')
  30. Friday, June 29, 2012, 3:30 PM: ASC 6 (Nitesh Barialy-26', 90'+, Ramachandran-33', Jotin Singh-76', 77', 87') Vs Students Union 2 (Arun-43', Samarth-47')
  31. Saturday, June 30, 2012, 3:30 PM: KSP 2 (Arunkumar-45+1', Sampathkumar-72') Vs CIL 0
  32. Sunday, July 01, 2012, 3:30 PM: BEML 2 (Amoes-24', 30') Vs MEG 0
  33. Monday, July 02, 2012, 3:30 PM: Postal 0 Vs ADE 3 (Ricky Joy-9'[self], Manivanan-42', Rajkiran-54')
  34. Tuesday, July 03, 2012, 3:30 PM: BEL 0 Vs Students Union 3 (Philips-53', Arun-59', Praveen-62')
  35. Wednesday, July 18, 2012, 3:30 PM: CIL 0 Vs MEG 4 (Ajiraj-35', Pratab-60', 63', Jiten Meitei-79')
    Match not played on July 4
  36. Thursday, July 05, 2012, 3:30 PM: KSP 0 Vs Postal 2 (Sharath-82', Arun Pandey-86')
  37. Friday, July 06, 2012, 3:30 PM: BEL 1 (Suren-3') Vs BEML 8 (Stephen-6', 50', 76', Khalander-37, 41[p], Rajesh Jr.-65', 69', 85'[p])
  38. Saturday, July 07, 2012, 3:30 PM: ADE 3 (Shridharan-10', Murugan-30', Manivanan-86') Vs Students Union 1 (Jayvandan-45'+1')
  39. Thursday, July 19, 2012, 3:30 PM: ASC 0 Vs MEG 0
    No match on
    July 08 owing to BDFA AGM
  40. Monday, July 09, 2012, 3:30 PM: Postal 0 Vs CIL 0
  41. Tuesday, July 10, 2012, 3:30 PM: BEML 4 (Stephen-51', 59', Murugappan-81', Rooming-83') Vs Students Union 1 (Philip Babalola-87')
  42. Wednesday, July 11, 2012, 3:30 PM: CIL 0 Vs ADE 1 (Santhosh-49')
  43. Thursday, July 12, 2012, 3:30 PM:
    No Match on
    Thursday, July 12,
  44. Friday, July 13, 2012, 3:30 PM: MEG 0 Vs KSP 0 
  45. Saturday, July 14, 2012, 3:30 PM: BEML 3 (Murugappan-4', Amoes-41', Stephen-42') Vs ASC 2 (Jotin Singh-79', 90'+4') 
  46. Tuesday, July 17, 2012, 3:30 PM: ASC 0 Vs KSP 1 (Karthick-2')
  47.