Monday, January 27, 2014

[2013-14] C Division knock-out football tourney

32 teams are in fray for C Division tournament organized by BDFA. Competition kicks off today 2 pm, at BUFC National College ground, Basavangudi. 

This knock-out football tournament will be played for 30 minutes each half, followed by penalty shoot-out if the match ends in a draw. 

Fixtures


Phase 2

Round 1
  • February 20, 2014, 2 pm: South India 0 Vs BOSCH 7 (Suresh-5', Arun-12', 13', 33', Bijoy-15', Pratap-22', 35')
  • February 20, 2014, 3.30 pm: Hindu Socials Vs 515 ABWS
    Hindu Socials did not turn up, 515 ABWS got walk over
  • February 21, 2014, 2 pm: Blitz 2 (Mithun-40', Pradeep-56') Vs Rabbani 1 (Abdul-17')
  • February 21, 2014, 3.30 pm: Rebels 2 (Adam-38', Pradeep-54' [own goal]) Vs Vijaya Nagar 0  
  • February 28, 2014, 2 pm: Jolly Brothers 0[2] (tie breaker- Naveen, Bhadri) Vs Konkan 0[4] (tie breaker- Pandian, Likith, Kiran, Anup)
    *match postponed on February 22 owing to unavailability of the ground
  • February 27, 2014, 3.30 pm: Thamarai Kannan 1[4] (Varun [Manjunath, Karthick, Arunkumar, Joshi]) Vs Navarathna 1[2] (Darshan [Muragaraj, Devananda])  
    *February 22 match postponed owing to unavailability of the ground
Round 2
  • February 24, 2014, 2 pm: Young Challengers 4 (Karthick-2', Prem-7', Manimaran-21', Mahesh Devaiah-49') Vs Active Union 0 
  • February 24, 2014, 3.30 pm: Sarvagna Nagar 1 (Bhargov-28') Vs BOSCH 2 (Murali-37', Pratap-59') [Winner of South India Vs BOSCH
  • February 25, 2014, 2 pm: Gorkha Boys 3 (Samartha-24', Anand-25', Abhishek-55') Vs Red United 0 
  • February 25, 2014, 3.30 pm: Young Gems 0 Vs JJ FC 3 (Prathicks-40', Akash-43', 50')
  • February 26, 2014, 2 pm: 515 ABWS 0 (Winner of Hindu Socials Vs 515 ABWS) Vs La Masia 3 (Raghu-12', Royan-19', Sujay-27'
  • February 26, 2014, 3.30 pm: Young Boys 1 (Naresh-45') Vs Royals 2 (Shin-20', Satish-56')
  • February 27, 2014, 2 pm: Vinayaka 0[4] (Nayamed, Naresh, Shivakumar, Vishnu) Vs Shining Stars 0[5] (Adarsh, Prakash, Ganesh, Babu, Thiru)
  • February 27, 2014, 3.30 pm: Blitz (Winner of Blitz Vs Rabbani) Vs Phantom 
  • February 28, 2014, 2 pm: BTM 1 (Gautam-21') Vs Rebels (Winner of Rebels Vs Vijaya Nagar) 0
  • February 28, 2014, 3.30 pm: Rovers 6 (Salomon-10', Simon-13', Lokesh-16', Manigandan-18', Dhanpal-20', Vishnu-26') Vs Young Blues 0 
  • March 1, 2014, 2 pm: Misaka (w/o) Vs Muslim Heroes
    March 1, 2014, 3.30 pm: Sporting Youths 0 Vs KonkanWinner of Jolly Brothers Vs Konkan 3 (Sujan-40', Pandian-55, Aslam-58')
  • March 3, 2014, 2 pm: Young Dynamos 1 (Suji-49') Vs Bangalore Gunners 2 (Prathip-23', Vijay-32')
  • March 3, 2014, 3.30 pm: Young Muslims Vs Bangalore Reds (w/o) 
  • March 4, 2014, 2 pm: Maharaja Socials 0 Vs Tornado 3 (Naheed-24', 60', Purnesh-52')
  • March 4, 2014, 3.30 pm: Thamarai Kannan 0 (Winner of Thamarai Kannan Vs Navarathna Vs  Hampi Nagar 3 (Rohit-17', Sidharath-44', 60')


Phase 1

Pre-Quarterfinal 
  • February 10, 2014, 2 pm: Bangalore Boys 2 (Prashanth-29' Harish-48') Vs Indirangar 3 (Pradeep-4', 44', Jamsheed-25')
  • February 10, 2014, 3.30 pm: East West 1 (Chandu-36') Vs City Club 3 (Shanker-13', Praveen-17', Chetan-42')
  • February 11, 2014, 2 pm: Parikrma 2 (Santhosh-38; Prashanth-52') Vs IISC 1 (Ramiz-23')
  • February 11, 2014, 3.30 pm: Indian Knights 1[5] (Joy- 61' [P], Arun, Ananth, Aju, Surjith, Rickson) Vs Binny 1[3] (Satish-42', Rajesh, Subhas, Satish) 

Round 2 
  • February 5, 2014, 2 pm: Bangalore Boys 1[4] (Joseph-33' [Joseph, Parmesh, David, Prakash]) Vs Bangalore Warriors 1[2] (Arvind-59' [Arvind, Loithkumar])
  • February 5, 2014, 3.30 pm: Indirangar 0[5] (Ravi, Umapathy, Praveen, Avinash, Pradep Augstin) Vs Triveni 0[4] ( S Ramesh, A Anandraj, N Shisikumar, Sourv Kiran Sarkar)
  • February 6, 2014, 2 pm: Vivekananda 0 Vs East West 6 (Sumukh-8', 23', 43', Chandan-27', Govinda-51', Chandu-55')
  • February 6, 2014, 3.30 pm: R S Associate 1[2] (Andrew-33' [Sunil, Andrew]) Vs City Club 1[4] (Prajwal-5' [Amar, Praveen, Sankalp, Prajwal])
  • February 7, 2014, 2 pm: Parikrma 2 (Chongminlun-56' Santhosh J-57') Vs United FC 0 
  • February 7, 2014, 3.30 pm: Goans 2 (Atlee-14', Rohit Carlo-33') Vs IISC 3 (Ajay-12', Rameez-20', Vignesh-33')
  • February 8, 2014, 2 pm: Veterans 1[4] (Yogesh-20' [tie-breaker-Ronald, Mohan, Charan, sudden-death-Prasanth]) Vs Indian Knights 1[5] (Arun-13' [tie-breaker-Sonu, Aju, Benjamin, sudden-death-Surjith, Hashim]) 
  • February 8, 2014, 3.30 pm: Binny 1 (Satish-37') Vs Bangalore Blues 0 
Round 1
  • January 27, 2014, 2 pm: Yellow 1 (Mikumar-25') Vs Warriors 5 (Bharthidasan-29', 37', Loitakumar-30', Karthickmani-46', Arvind-56') 
  • January 27, 2014, 3.30 pm: Bangalore Boys 2 (Harishkumar-27', Mukesh-50') Vs Devanahalli 0 
  • January 28, 2014, 2 pm: Indiranagar 3 (Jamshad-2' and 47', Ravi-58') Vs Kempe Gowda 1 (Sharath-12')
  • January 28, 2014, 3.30 pm: Triveni 1 (Bharathkumar-24') Vs Bangalore Youngsters 0 
  • January 29, 2014, 2 pm: Bharat Matha 2 (Rahul-40', 47') Vs Vivekananda 7 (Michel-4',16', 20', 50', Prabhakar-55', 56', Varun-48') 
  • January 29, 2014, 3.30 pm: Bagalkunte FC 0 Vs East West 3 (Vaseem-17', Sumukh-34', 39')
  • January 30, 2014, 2 pm: R S Associates 7 (Thagu-2', 28', Sunil M-11', Srinivasa-17', Ango-20', 26', Shyamkumar-44') Vs Excelsiors 0
  • January 30, 2014, 3.30 pm: City Club 3 (Praveen-7', Chetan-8', Sankalp-50') Vs EXLR8 2 (Shappan-17', Sandeep-22')
  • January 31, 2014, 2 pm: Ambedkar 0 Vs Parikrma 5 (Nehminlen-10', 55', Sunil-28', Santosh S-40', Benney-51') 
  • January 31, 2014, 3.30 pm: United FC 2 (Avinash H-38', Kiran M-44') Vs C2 FC 1 (Rakesh-55')
  • February 1, 2014, 2 pm: ITC Vs Goans ITC did not turn up, Goans  got walk over
  • February 1, 2014, 3.30 pm: IISC vs ECD
    ECD did not turn up, IISC got walk over
  • February 3, 2014, 2 pm: Indian Knights 3 (Hashim-2', 10', 19') Vs Rangers 1 (Henry-3') 
  • February 3, 2014, 3.30 pm: Sunesa 2[4] (Charles-20', 40' [Shivaprasad, Charles, M Jones, Jude Felix]) Vs Veterans 2[5] (Francies-15',28' [Vishnu, Charan, Mohan, Francies, Ronald])
  • February 4, 2014, 2 pm: Bangalore Blues 4 (Vigneswaran-11', 53', Satish-39', Rajesh-58') Vs Crescent 0 
  • February 4, 2014, 3.30 pm: Binny 3 (Harish-3', Deepan-15', Jeswin-59') Vs Mohd. Sporting 1 (A G Aiyanna-26')