Monday, October 29, 2018

Fixture & Points Table - BDFA A Division League 2018-19

Updated: Jan 13, 2018
Exhibition match - played between the top two teams: AGORC 0 Vs Income Tax (Siva Prasad-41') 
  • Top Scorer: Surya (FC Deccan) - 9 Goals 
  • Upcoming team: DYES 
  • DYES and RS Sports Relegated to B Div 
  1. Sun 21-10-18: Postal 1 (Westley-58 [P]) Vs DYES 0
  2. Mon 22-10-18: AGORC 2 (NS Manju-53’, Pradeep Kumar-75’) Vs RWF 0 
  3. Tue 23-10-18: Parikrama 1 (Prakash-46') Vs Postal 0 
  4. Wed 24-10-18: FC Deccan 1 (Vikram-68’) Vs RS Sports 1 (Richard-46’)
  5. Thu 25-10-18: BUFC 1 (Siddaharth-72') Vs Young Challengers 0 
  6. Fri 26-10-18: Income Tax 2 (Satish-62', Shiva Kumar-77') Vs DYES 0 
  7. Sat 27-10-18: RWF 1 (Prakash-45') Vs RS Sports 0 
  8. Sun 28-10-18: Parikrama 1 (Santhosh-1') Vs AGORC 1 (NS Manju-6')
  9. Mon 29-10-18: FC Deccan 3 (Balaram-14', Uday-56', Surya-73') Vs Young Challengers 1 (Praveen-67'
  10. Tue 30-10-18: Income Tax 1 (Ahmed-10') Vs BUFC 1 (Lalbiak Famkima-30')
  11. Wed 31-10-18: AGORC 5 (Satish Kabad-12', 20', Aayash Khosy-29', 73', Govardan-81') Vs DYES   
  12. Thu 01-11-18: RWF 1 (Satish-4') Vs Parikrama 1 (Cheeranjeevi-23')
  13. Fri 02-11-18: Young Challengers 4 (Arivu-13', Bharath-65', Nadeem-80'+2', 80'+3') Vs RS Sports  
  14. Sat 03-11-18: BUFC 2 (Valenting-43' Siddarth-62') Vs FC Deccan 4 (Sherwin-24', Surya-40', 60' 78')
  15. Sun 04-11-18: Income Tax 1 (Sujith-40') Vs AGORC 1 (PradeepKumar-51')
  16. Tue 06-11-18: Young Challengers 0 Vs RWF 1 (Satish Kumar-24')
  17. Wed 07-11-18: BUFC 3 (Chinudu-7' 16', Keita-77') Vs RS Sports 1 (Surya-53') 
  18. Fri 09-11-18: Income Tax 3 (Kingsley-60', J Prasad-61', Joseph Daniel-70') Vs FC Deccan 2 (Sherwin-11' Uday-50')
  19. Sat 10-11-18: DYES 0 Vs Young Challengers 5 (Nadeem-15', 40', 48', Binoy-75', Muthu Selvam-80'+1') 
  20. Sun 11-11-18: Postal 1 (Prashant-22') Vs AGORC 1 (Santhosh Kabbadi-36') 
  21. Mon 12-11-18: BUFC 0 Vs Parikrama 3 (Prakash-16', Chiranjeevi-47', Satminlen-80'+1')
  22. Tue 13-11-18: FC Deccan 2 (Nagaraj-2', Surya-70'+4') Vs RWF 2 (Ajay-3', Satishkumar-15') 
  23. Wed 14-11-18: RS Sports 1 (Uday Kumar-26') Vs Postal 1 (Prashant-43') 
  24. Thu 15-11-18: Income Tax 2 (Kingsley-24', Austin-90'+4') Vs Young Challengers 0 
  25. Fri 16-11-18: DYES 2 (Dheeraj-53', Ompraksh-74') Vs RWF 1 (Rakesh-78' ) 
  26. Sat 24-11-18: AGORC 1 (Sudarshan-56') Vs FC Deccan 0 
  27. Tue 27-11-18: AGORC 3 (NS Manju-7', Santhosh Kabadi-34', 70') Vs Young Challengers 0 
  28. Wed 28-11-18: Income Tax 4 (Shivaprasad-5', 68, Kingsley-56', J Prasad-68') Vs RWF 1 (Bhaskar-80')  
  29. Thu 29-11-18: BUFC 2 (Islom-4', Chinedu-10) Vs Postal 4 (Subba-2', Varadaraj-30', 42', 67') 
  30. Fri 30-11-18: FC Deccan 4 (Vigneshwaran-18', 75', Surya-40'+1', Uday-80'+2') Vs Parikrama 2 (Prakash-40'+1', Chiranjeevi-78')
  31. Sat 01-12-18: RS Sports 3 (Surya-56', 62', Naveen-72') Vs DYES 2 (Sharanappa-13', Dheeraj-40+2') 
  32. Sun 02-12-18: Income Tax 1 (Shiva Prasad-28') Vs Postal 2 (Wesley-22', Janardhana-33') 
  33. Mon 03-12-18: AGORC 3 (Pradeep-55', 68', Naresh-59') Vs RS Sports 1 (Surya-30')
  34. Wed 05-12-18: Young Challengers 3 (Vishnu-30', Nadeem-40', Praveen-50') Vs Parikrama 1 (Chiranjeevi-16') 
  35. Thu 06-12-18: RWF 0 Vs BUFC 3 (Keita-5', Chiendo-29', Famkima-48') 
  36. Fri 07-12-18: Postal 3 (Varadarajan-6', 72', 75')  Vs FC Deccan 5 (Vigneswaran-4', 50', Surya-53', 63', Vikram-80') 
  37. Tue 11-12-18: FC Deccan 3 (Vignesh-24', Surya-39', Vikram-53) Vs DYES 0 
  38. Wed 12-12-18: Young Challengers 0 Vs Postal 0 
  39. Thu 13-12-18: Income Tax 0 Vs Parikrama 0 
  40. Fri 14-12-18: Postal 0 Vs RWF 1 (Deepak-55')
  41. Sat 15-12-18: Parikrama 3 (Jordon Len-4', Chiranjeevi-9', Nandha-23') Vs RS Sports 1 (Ajay-19') 
  42. Thu 10-01-19 (originally scheduled for Sat 08-12-18: Income Tax 8 (Kijngslay-4', 65', 75, Ahmed-33', Shivakumar-40', RameshKumar-65', 77', Jaganath-79') Vs RS Sports 1  (Vijay -11') 
  43. Fri 11-01-19 (originally scheduled for Mon 05-11-18): DYES 3 (Dheeraj- 28', Shiva-39', 40'+1') Vs Parikrama 2 (Sunil-67', Taarun -78') 
  44. Sat 12-01-19 (originally scheduled for Mon 10-12-18): BUFC 2 (Chinude-26', Clivert-27') Vs AGORC 2 (Naresh-9', Sathyasilthappa-34') 
  45. Sat 13-01-19 (originally scheduled for Tue 11-12-18): DYES 3 (Dheeraj-16', Junede-17, Vijwal-45') Vs BUFC 0