Saturday, May 7, 2022

BDFA League B Division 2021-22 - Schedule & Fixtures

  1. Sun, May 1, 2022: South India FC 1 (Aushal-35’+1’) Vs Tilak Memorial 0
  2. Sun, May 1, 2022: DYES Vs Sunrise FC
     - abandoned due to heavy rain, the game was 36 minutes old with a 0-0 score line
  3. Mon, May 2, 2022: Vehicles 1 (Carlton Joel-11’) Vs Royals FC 0
  4. Mon, May 2, 2022: Mohammedan Sporting 4 (Sabeel Ahamed-8’, 53’, 69’, Rahul R-25’) Vs RS Sports 0
  5. Tue, May 3, 2022: Sri Gajanana 3 (Kalavanan-21’, Gopinath B-52’, Alagaraswamy-59’) Vs Bangalore Mars 1 (R Robinson-32’)
  6. Fri, May 6, 2022: RS Sports 3 (Joseph-16', Pandiyan-21', 70') Vs Royals FC 1 (Arvind-30’) 
  7. Fri, May 6, 2022: South India FC 1 (Sabari M-70'+5'[OG]) Vs Sunrise FC 0
  8. Fri, May 6, 2022: Tilak Memorial 1 (Anil Shankar-40') Vs Goans FC 1 (Pradeum Subba-35')
  9. Fri, May 6, 2022: Mohammedan Sporting 2 (Sabeel Ahmed-7', Avinash V-51') Vs Bangalore Mars 1 (Rakesh-24') 
  10. Sun, May 8, 2022: Sri Gajanana Vs Vehicles 
    result held up Sri Gajanana FC took lead in 69th minute but Vehicles argued for off-side. Meanwhile, match could not resume. Vehicles lodged a complaint against the decision of referee. 
  11. Mon, May 9, 2022: Mohammedan Sporting 5 (Immanuel Fernando-10’, Fabino Anto-18’, Rahul-21’, Sabeel Ahmed-44’, Gowthama P-70’) Vs Sunrise FC 0 
  12. Mon, May 9, 2022: Goans FC 0 Vs DYES 0 
  13. Mon, May 9, 2022: RS Sports 3 (Shivakumar-4’, Joseph-45’, Solaman Ahamed-70’+2’) Vs Bangalore Mars 0 
  14. Mon, May 9, 2022: Tilak Memorial  2 (Praveen PP-15’, Shashank C-17’) Vs Royals FC 0   
  15. Thu, May 12, 2022: Goans FC 0 Vs South India FC 0 
  16. Thu, May 12, 2022: Sri Gajanana 4 (Jay Shanker-28', Jonna -33', Alagaraswamy-60', Harish K-63') Vs RS Sports 0 
  17. Thu, May 12, 2022: Royals FC 2 (K Edison-30', Bima Reddy-54') Vs Sunrise FC 0 
  18. Fri, May 13, 2022: DYES 1 (Chandan-59) Vs Tilak Memorial 0   
  19. Sun, May 15, 2022: Mohammedan Sporting 4 (Rahul-11’, 23’, 25, 65’[P]) Vs Goans FC 3 (Rajib Oran-20’, Pradeum Subba-58’, Aryan Subba-70’+2’)
  20. Sun, May 15, 2022: South India FC 4 (Shapam Yaiphaba Meitei-11’, 55’, Shekar Bahadur Thapa-12’, Ajit Daulat Ram-14’) Vs Royals FC 0 
  21. Sun, May 15, 2022: Bangalore Mars 3 (Sunilkumar V-22’, Saravana S-43’, Mani P-63’) Sunrise FC 0 
  22. Mon, May 23, 2022: Royals FC 2 (Mohamned Anas VM-40. Seenu S-52'[P]) Vs Bangalore Mars 2 (R Robinson-9', Sunil Kumar-61') 
  23. Tue, May 24, 2022: South India FC 3 (Shekar Bahadur Thapa-11', Yeshwanth-56'[OG], Srikanth-70') Vs Vehicles 0 
  24. Tue, May 24, 2022: Mohammedan Sporting 0 Vs Sri Gajanana 1 (Gobinath B-55')  
  25. Tue, May 24, 2022: DYES 6 (Madhan-7', Dileep-34', Cyril Jones-6', Bharath Gowda-6', Salman Ahamed-69'[OG], Ajay Shankar-70'+1') Vs RS Sports 1 (Shivakumar -70'+2') 
  26. Wed, May 25, 2022: Goans FC 4 (Pradeum Subba-10', 38', Aryan Subba-26', Satish Singh Gurjar-14'[OG]) Vs Sunrise FC 1 (Raunak Wilfred Jaichandra-43'[OG])   
  27. Fri, May 27, 2022: Tilak Memorial 1 (Anil Shankar-3') Vs Vehicles 0  
  28. Fri, May 27, 2022: South Indian FC 3 (Ajith Dault Ram-17', Sasurya -56'[OG], Shekar Bahadur Thapa-66') Vs Bangalore Mars 1 (Prabin Mandengbam-60'[OG])   
  29. Fri, May 27, 2022: Royals FC 1 (K Edison-50') Vs Mohammedan Sporting 1 (K Pugalendhi-54') 



No comments:

Post a Comment